The blizzard caused a number of postponements and reschedules last week.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 6th, 2013

Some scores are still missing! It is possible that a match last week was canceled due to the snowstorm...but word did not spread.

Anyone with any information on the missing scores is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Central 6-0, 12-6

Gillette 5-1, 21-3

East 3-3, 17-8

Laramie 3-4, 7-16

Sheridan 1-5, 7-15

South 0-5, 6-18

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 6-0, 20-2

Riverton 4-3, 14-11

Natrona 3-3, 17-6

Evanston 3-3, 10-8

Rock Springs 2-3, 6-16

Green River 0-6, 1-22

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 7-0, 22-5

Rawlins 4-1, 18-7 (needs to makeup games at Buffalo and at Newcastle)

Torrington 3-3, 12-7

Worland 3-3, 13-12

Newcastle 3-3, 11-8 (needs to makeup game vs. Rawlins)

Wheatland 3-3, 11-15

Glenrock 2-6, 10-14

Buffalo 0-6, 1-20 (needs to makeup game vs. Rawlins)

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 4-1, 17-6

Jackson 3-1, 15-7 (needs to makeup game vs. Cody)

Cody 1-2, 11-9 (needs to makeup game at Jackson)

Lander 0-4, 9-13

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-0, 13-5

Star Valley 2-1, 9-8

Lyman 2-2, 9-9

Pinedale 0-5, 2-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 4-0, 21-5 (needs to makeup game at Big Horn)

Big Horn 2-1, 13-8 (needs to makeup game vs. Wright. No score reported from 10/5 at Sundance)

Sundance 1-1, 6-13 (no score reported from 10/5 vs. Big Horn)

Tongue River 1-2, 7-13

Moorcroft 0-4, 1-13 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Saratoga 3-1, 15-7

Southeast 4-2, 13-7

Burns 3-2, 12-6

Lusk 1-3, 6-13

Pine Bluffs 1-4, 4-11

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 5-0, 17-6

Greybull 4-1, 12-7

Thermopolis 2-3, 10-13

Rocky Mountain 1-3, 8-9

Riverside 0-5, 3-13

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 4-0, 12-3

Wind River 3-1, 13-4

Shoshoni 2-2, 10-5

Big Piney 1-3, 5-8

Wyoming Indian 0-4, 4-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 4-0, 19-0

Upton 5-1, 6-6 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)

Kaycee 2-2, 7-10

Midwest 1-4, 5-9

Arvada-Clearmont 0-5, 1-11

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-4

Rock River 7-8

Guernsey 3-15

Glendo 0-9

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 4-0, 8-3 (1 score missing from 8/30, 2 scores missing from 8/31)

Burlington 5-1, 10-9 (1 score missing from 8/31)

Dubois 2-2, 3-15

St. Stephens 1-4, 1-5

Ten Sleep 0-5, 3-11

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 14-1

Encampment 2-1, 11-5

Farson-Eden 1-3, 3-11

Cokeville 0-0, 9-12

H.E.M. 0-3, 3-11