The regular season is half over, and it's time for some teams to figure what they need to improve on, in the second half.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 22nd, 2013

Some scores are still missing!

Anyone with any information on the missing scores is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Central 4-0, 6-4

Gillette 4-1, 14-3

Laramie 2-2, 4-11

East 1-2, 11-4

Sheridan 1-4, 6-10

South 0-3, 6-10

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 6-0, 16-1

Riverton 3-2, 8-8

Natrona 3-2, 12-4

Evanston 1-2, 8-6

Rock Springs 0-3, 2-12

Green River 0-4, 1-15

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 4-0, 15-4

Douglas 3-0, 15-3

Torrington 2-1, 8-5

Worland 2-1, 11-9

Wheatland 2-2, 8-11

Newcastle 1-2, 7-7

Buffalo 0-4, 1-17

Glenrock 0-4, 8-11

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Jackson 2-0, 12-6

Powell 2-1, 15-5

Cody 1-2, 8-5

Lander 0-2, 9-11

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 2-0, 10-4

Star Valley 1-0, 7-6

Lyman 1-1, 6-7

Pinedale 0-3, 2-12

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 2-0, 18-5

Sundance 1-0, 6-11

Big Horn 1-1, 10-5

Tongue River 1-1, 6-12

Moorcroft 0-3, 1-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 4-1, 13-4

Saratoga 2-1, 11-7

Lusk 1-1, 5-11

Pine Bluffs 1-3, 3-8

Burns 0-2, 6-5

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 3-0, 14-5

Greybull 3-1, 8-5

Rocky Mountain 1-1, 4-7

Thermopolis 0-2, 8-12

Riverside 0-3, 0-9

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 2-0, 10-3

Wind River 2-1, 8-3

Big Piney 1-1, 5-6

Shoshoni 0-0, 7-3

Wyoming Indian 0-3, 4-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 3-0, 15-0

Upton 3-0, 4-5

Kaycee 1-2, 6-5

Midwest 1-3, 3-7

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 1-9

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-4

Rock River 7-5

Guernsey 3-13

Glendo 0-3

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 3-0, 7-2 (1 score missing from 8/30, 2 scores missing from 8/31)

Dubois 2-0, 2-8

Burlington 2-1, 3-7 (1 score missing from 8/31)

Ten Sleep 0-3, 2-9

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-4

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 12-1

Encampment 1-1, 9-2

Farson-Eden 1-2, 3-9

Cokeville 0-0, 8-10

H.E.M. 0-1, 2-8