Here are the latest volleyball standings, for games played up through and including September 2nd.

Some scores are still missing from last week and the week before.

Records will be updated as the missing scores are plugged in.

Anyone with any information on a missing score is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

The first volleyball coaches/media poll will be unveiled on September 12th.

 

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette: 1-0, 9-3

East: 0-0, 10-2

Laramie: 0-0, 8-4

Central: 0-0, 7-5

South: 0-0, 1-12

Sheridan: 0-1, 3-5

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kelly Walsh: 1-0, 8-5

Rock Springs: 0-0, 6-3

Evanston: 0-0, 5-3

Green River: 0-0, 5-7

Natrona: 0-0, 4-8

Riverton: 0-1, 3-6

 

3A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington: 2-0, 4-1

Wheatland: 1-0, 3-10

Douglas: 0-0, 8-1

Buffalo: 0-0, 4-4

Worland: 0-0, 3-5

Glenrock: 0-1, 4-5

Newcastle: 0-1, 0-3

Rawlins: 0-1, 6-6

 

3A Northwest:

Cody: 3-0

Powell: 4-3

Lander: 5-4

Jackson: 3-6

 

3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lyman: 1-0, 5-1

Star Valley: 1-0, 4-3

Mountain View: 1-1, 2-5

Pinedale: 0-2, 1-3

 

2A Northeast:

Tongue River: 4-3

Wright: 5-4

Sundance: 4-8

Big Horn: 2-5

Moorcroft: 1-5

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Southeast: 1-0, 6-0

Burns: 1-0, 6-1

Pine Bluffs: 1-0, 5-3

Saratoga: 0-1, 4-4

Lusk: 0-2, 1-7

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell: 1-0, 7-6

Riverside: 1-0, 1-1

Thermopolis: 0-0, 3-6

Rocky Mountain: 0-1, 3-4

Greybull: 0-1, 2-5

 

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kemmerer: 2-0, 8-0

Wind River: 1-1, 1-2

Big Piney: 1-1, 1-7

Shoshoni: 0-0, 7-0

Wyoming Indian: 0-2, 1-7

 

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee: 1-0, 3-3

Upton: 1-0, 3-3

Hulett: 1-1, 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont: 0-0, 2-0 (no scores reported from 8/25 at Gillette JV Invitational)

Midwest: 0-2, 0-7

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie: 6-1

Rock River: 2-3

Guernsey: 2-5

 

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington: 1-0, 5-3

Meeteetse: 1-0, 4-4

Dubois: 0-0, 4-2

St. Stephens: 0-1, 0-1

Ten Sleep: 0-1, 0-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River: 1-0, 6-1

Encampment: 0-0, 4-2

Cokeville: 0-0, 8-7

H.E.M.: 0-0, 1-6

Farson-Eden: 0-1, 2-5