Here are the latest volleyball standings, for games played up through and including September 9th.

Some scores are still missing from the past 3 weeks.

Records will be updated as the missing scores are plugged in.

Anyone with any information on a missing score is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com.

 

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette: 3-0, 11-3

East: 1-0, 12-2

Sheridan: 2-1, 5-5

Central: 0-1, 8-6

Laramie: 0-2, 8-6

South: 0-2, 1-14

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston: 3-0, 8-3

Rock Springs: 1-0, 7-3

Kelly Walsh: 3-1, 10-6

Green River: 1-2, 6-9

Riverton: 0-2, 3-7

Natrona: 0-3, 4-11

 

3A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington: 2-0, 5-3

Douglas: 1-0, 12-1

Glenrock: 1-1, 7-6

Rawlins: 1-1, 8-8

Wheatland: 1-1, 3-13

Worland: 0-0, 4-8

Buffalo: 0-1, 7-6

Newcastle: 0-2, 2-5

 

3A Northwest:

Cody: 6-1

Powell: 6-4

Lander: 8-5

Jackson: 3-8

 

3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lyman: 1-0, 6-3

Star Valley: 1-0, 7-4

Mountain View: 1-1, 3-7

Pinedale: 0-2, 2-5

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River: 1-0, 5-4 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Wright: 1-0, 6-4 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Sundance: 0-0, 4-9 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Big Horn: 0-1, 4-6

Moorcroft: 0-1, 1-7

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Southeast: 3-0, 10-0

Burns: 1-0, 9-2

Pine Bluffs: 2-1, 6-4

Saratoga: 0-2, 5-5

Lusk: 0-3, 1-9

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Thermopolis: 1-0, 5-6 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Lovell: 1-1, 10-7

Greybull: 1-1, 3-6 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Riverside: 1-1, 1-3 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Rocky Mountain: 0-1, 3-4 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kemmerer: 2-0, 8-1

Shoshoni: 1-0, 10-1

Wind River: 1-2, 1-3 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Big Piney: 1-1, 1-8

Wyoming Indian: 0-2, 1-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee: 2-0, 4-4 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Upton: 1-0, 3-4

Hulett: 2-1, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont: 0-1, 3-2 (no scores reported from 8/25 at Gillette Sophomore Invite)

Midwest: 0-3, 0-9

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie: 7-2

Rock River: 3-3

Guernsey: 3-6

 

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington: 1-0, 5-3 (no scores reported from Big Horn Invitational)

Dubois: 1-0, 7-2

Meeteetse: 2-1, 6-5

St. Stephens: 0-1, 0-2

Ten Sleep: 0-2, 0-9

 

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River: 3-0, 9-1

Cokeville: 0-0, 8-8

Encampment: 0-1, 5-4

Farson-Eden: 0-1, 2-6

H.E.M.: 0-1, 1-8