Here is a schedule of Zero Week Football games for Wyoming teams.  Behind the match up, look for links to listen to games online from the state’s best radio stations!  We will not post the scores to this page, but you can CLICK HERE TO SEE UPDATED SCORES!

Remember that these are links provided by the stations and Wyopreps is not responsible for their content or functionality. Please contact the radio station directly with any technical issues.  Kick off times provided by wyoming-football.com.

Click here to see scores!

Thursday, Sept. 5
Pine Bluffs at Cheyenne East Sophs, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne South, 7 p.m.     KYOY RADIO   KFBC RADIO South High Bison Athletics
Cheyenne East at Natrona, 7 p.m.   CHEYENNE
Evanston at Gillette, 7 p.m.  EVANSTON    CAMEL SPORTS   KAML RADIO GILLETTE
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 7 p.m.     CASPER     SHERIDAN    KZZS Sheridan   WATCH
Laramie at Rock Springs, 7 p.m.   LARAMIE   

CLICK HERE TO SEE UPDATED SCORES!

Class 3A
Buffalo at Worland, 7 p.m.   BUFFALO   WORLAND   WATCH 
Douglas at Green River, 7 p.m.   DOUGLAS     GREEN RIVER
Lander at Cody, 7 p.m.    CODY   WATCH
Riverton at Powell, 7 p.m.       RIVERTON   POWELL     WATCH 

Class 2A
Greybull at Big Horn, 1 p.m.    BIG HORN
Lyman at Wheatland, 7 p.m.     WHEATLAND

CLICK HERE TO SEE UPDATED SCORES!

Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Meeteetse, 6 p.m.  WATCH
Kaycee at Wyoming Indian, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Guernsey-Sunrise, 2 p.m.
Saratoga at Snake River, 4 p.m.
Interclass
Big Piney at Riverside, 6 p.m.   WATCH 
Burlington at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.         WATCH 
Burns at Southeast, 7 p.m.    TORRINGTON RADIO 
Cokeville at Mountain View, 4 p.m.    COKEVILLE    MOUNTAIN VIEW
Glenrock at Torrington, 7 p.m.     TORRINGTON
Lusk at Newcastle, 7 p.m.    NEWCASTLE
Moorcroft at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)   KYDT RADIO 
Pinedale at Shoshoni, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Kemmerer, 4 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Tongue River, 4 p.m.   KWYO SHERIDAN 
Wind River at Lovell, 6 p.m.   WATCH   
Wright at Lingle, 6 p.m.

CLICK HERE TO SEE UPDATED SCORES!

Interstate
Star Valley at Snake River, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Teton, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Midwest, 2 p.m.
Hulett at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.   WATCH 
Normative Services at Dubois, 11 a.m.    WATCH