Here is the schedule for Week 7 Football along with links to listen live online via some great Wyoming Radio Stations.

Wednesday:

1A:

#1 Cokeville Varsity 41 Evanston JV 14

Thursday:

4A:

#4 Cheyenne East 52 Evanston 28

1A:

Upton-Sundance 60 Gillette Sophomores 8

Friday:

4A:

#1 Natrona 24 #3 Sheridan 0 - NC is 4A #1 seed

#2 Gillette 48 Laramie 32 - Gillette gets #2 seed with win next week home vs. East.

Cheyenne Central 35 #5 Kelly Walsh 0

Rock Springs 28 Cheyenne South 20       

3A:

#2 Douglas 15 #1 Riverton 3 - Douglas is east #1 seed and Riverton is east #2 seed

#3 Cody 46 Green River 14

#5 Jackson 30 #4 Powell 27

Star Valley 58 Worland 34 - SV in playoffs

Rawlins 42 Lander 20

Torrington 38 Buffalo 13 - Rawlins at Torrington next week is for east #3 and #4 seeds.

2A:

#1 Big Horn 49 #3 Newcastle 14

#2 Mountain View 48 Big Piney 0 - MV assured of no worse than west #2 seed.

 #4 Wheatland 39 Burns 6

#5 Lovell 42 Kemmerer 14

Lyman 32 Greybull 14

Thermopolis 30 Glenrock 14 - Thermop in playoffs

Pinedale 30 Wright 28    

1A:

#2 Lusk 54 Southeast 0 - Lusk is east #1 seed.

#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54 #4 Tongue River 33 - Lingle-Ft. Laramie is east #2 seed.

#5 Rocky Mountain 21 Riverside 0 - Rocky Mountain is west #2 seed.

Cokeville JV 47 Wyoming Indian 0 - Game called at halftime

Moorcroft 12 Pine Bluffs 6

Shoshoni 30 Burlington 0

Wind River 34 Saratoga 6

6 Man:

#1 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 Rock River 0 - Rock River Forfeits due low numbers

#2 Dubois 74 Ten Sleep 16 - Dubois assured of no worse than west #2 seed. Gets #1 seed if LSR beats Farson-Eden

#3 Farson-Eden 70 St. Stephens 6 - Farson gets west #1 seed with win next week at LSR. Drops to #4 seed and goes to Guernsey if they lose vs. LSR.

H.E.M. 72 Normative Services 51 - Kaycee at HEM game next week is for east #2 and #3 seeds.

Saturday:

6 man:

#5 Little Snake River 62 #4 Kaycee 32

Midwest 50 Hulett 46 - Oilers score on last play of the game to win. Midwest can clinch playoff spot with win next week home vs. Normative Services