The best wrestlers in the state have earned all-state honors, based on their performance at the state meet.

There is no voting.

To get all state recognition, a wrestling MUST make it to the championship match.

That's it.

Congrats to Tevis Bartlett of Cheyenne East, Macen Peterson of Cokeville, James Teichert of Cokeville, Dallas Taylor of Moorcroft, Ryan Bradshaw of Thermopolis and Vinchinzo Castle of Thermopolis for earning All-State honors 4 times.

4A:

Austin Cunningham - Campbell County

Jordan Fischer - Campbell County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Trevor Jeffries - Campbell County

Patrick Johnson - Campbell County

Brandon Shelstad - Campbell County

Zach Taylor - Campbell County

Logan Wagoner - Campbell County (All-State in 2014)

Chance Yanzick - Campbell County

Ryder Jones - Cheyenne Central

Bryce Lundberg - Cheyenne Central

Nate Parris - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (4-time All-State)

Daniel Hammond - Cheyenne South (All-State in 2014)

William Kishpaugh - Evanston

Colton Hopkins - Green River

Nathan McCann - Green River

Cyro Montoya - Green River

Chase O’Melia - Green River

Cole Verner - Green River (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Shandon Welsh - Green River

Carless Looney - Laramie

Kaden Schriner - Laramie

Reece Prosser - Riverton

Danny Macy - Rock Springs (All-State in 2014)

Tucker Goss - Sheridan (All-State in 2014)

Hayden Hastings - Sheridan (All-State in 2014)

Tory Music - Sheridan (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Kerry Powers - Sheridan

 

3A:

Cole Reiner - Buffalo (All-State in 2014)

John Beaudrie - Cody (All-State in 2014)

Skyler Landerman - Cody

Dalton Burgener - Douglas

Colter Haman - Douglas (All-State in 2014)

Hunter Haman - Douglas (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Jackson Taylor - Glenrock

William Atnip - Lander

Mark McConnell - Lander (All-State in 2014)

Palmer Schafer - Lander (All-State in 2014)

Zeke Collins - Lovell

Nash Jolley - Lovell

Bowdy Long - Mountain View

Kye Catlin - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Jacob Davis - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Chance Karst - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Colton Parham - Powell

Riley Stringer - Powell (All-State in 2014)

Nic Urbach - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Noah Wozney - Powell

Brandon Claye - Star Valley

Austin Hoopes - Star Valley (All-State in 2014)

Jake Thompson - Star Valley

Dane Waldron - Star Valley

Justin Polkowski - Torrington (All-State in 2014)

Tyger Rodriguez - Torrington

Austin Beck - Worland

Nathan Kern - Worland

 

2A:

Sean Larson - Cokeville

Jace Peterson - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)

Macen Peterson - Cokeville (4-Time All-State)

James Teichert - Cokeville (4-Time All-State)

Cole Hill - Greybull/Riverside

Reece Jolley - Hulett

Taylor Chapin - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014)

Braydon Busskohl - Lyman

Brodie Douglass - Lyman (All-State in 2014)

Cody Ellison - Lyman (All-State in 2014)

Tate Allison - Moorcroft

Cameron Braden - Moorcroft (All-State in 2014)

Trey Fishbach - Moorcroft

Dylan Humes - Moorcroft

Toby Reynolds - Moorcroft (All-State in 2014)

Kole Schell - Moorcroft (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Dallas Taylor - Moorcroft (4-Time All-State)

Zane Hladky - Niobrara County (All-State in 2014)

Brian Crawford - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2014)

Tyler Lindquist - Rocky Mountain

Patrick Forster - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)

Galen LaGois - Shoshoni

Connor Wilkinson - Shoshoni (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Lucas Schirmer - Southeast

Hunter Angel - Sundance (All-State in 2014)

Ryan Bradshaw - Thermopolis (4-Time All-State)

Vinchinzo Castle - Thermopolis (4-Time All-State)

Michael Yeradi - Wright