Wrestlers that made it to the championship match, regardless of outcome, automatically earn All-State recognition.

That's the only way to get All-State honors, because there is no coaches vote.

Congrats to Kye Catlin of Powell, Chance Karst of Powell, Nic Urbach of Powell and Connor Wilkinson of Shoshoni for being named All State 4 times.

4A:

Austin Cunningham - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Taylor Jeffries - Campbell County (All-State in 2013, 2014)

Trevor Jeffries - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Zach Taylor - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Logan Wagoner - Campbell County (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Ryder Jones - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2015)

Bryce Lundberg - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2015)

Gunner Bartlett - Cheyenne East

Seth Green - Cheyenne East

Steven Lahnert - Cheyenne East

Isaac McHenry - Cheyenne South

Tucker Leland - Evanston

Gage Byers - Green River

Brendan Hopkins - Green River (All-State in 2015)

Cyro Montoya - Green River (All-State in 2015)

Caleb Nathan - Green River

Jordan Tucker - Green River

Shandon Welsh - Green River (All-State in 2015)

Gabriel Baldwin - Kelly Walsh

Idris Elias - Laramie

Arsenio Lemus - Laramie

Carless Looney - Laramie (All-State in 2015)

Keegan Berry - Natrona County

Brett Brenton - Natrona County

Keanan Pfisterer - Riverton

Hayden Wempen - Riverton

John Nowland - Rock Springs

Hayden Hastings - Sheridan (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

 

3A:

Hunter Elmer- Buffalo

Cole Reiner - Buffalo (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Trevor Bennett - Douglas

Tate Stoddard - Glenrock

Jackson Taylor - Glenrock (All-State in 2013 and 2015)

Joe Taylor - Glenrock

Josh Dawson - Jackson

Dillon Hartranft - Jackson

Merrill Beck - Lovell

Tiegan Marchant - Newcastle/Upton

Kye Catlin - Powell (4 Time All-State)

Tucker Darrah - Powell

Zach Easum - Powell

Chance Karst - Powell (4 Time All-State)

Nic Urbach - Powell (4 Time All-State)

Dylan Brog - Star Valley

Brandon Claye - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Brigg Hoopes - Star Valley

Gavin Patterson - Star Valley

Dane Waldron - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Cody Cagle - Wheatland

Wyatt Guty - Wheatland

Tel Parmely - Wheatland

Glen Anderson - Worland

Austin Beck - Worland (All-State in 2015)

Wade Goncalves - Worland

Nathan Kern - Worland (All-State in 2015)

JD Nelson - Worland

 

2A:

Chase Meeker - Big Piney

Adam Willoughby - Big Piney

Brandyn Banville - Burns/Pine Bluffs

River Schroeder - Burns/Pine Bluffs

Jason Bowen - Cokeville

Jackson Linford - Cokeville

Ammon Teichert - Cokeville

Zac Rose - Dubois

Luis Burgos - Greybull/Riverside

Cole Hill - Greybull/Riverside

Taylor Chaplin - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Gavin Julander - Kemmerer

Donny Proffit - Kemmerer

Kash Kaufman - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Todd Walker - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Brodie Douglass - Lyman (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Dryden Minck - Lyman

Tate Allison - Moorcroft (All-State in 2015)

Solomon Petz - Moorcroft

William Fish - Lusk

Brian Crawford - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Wes Homewood - Rocky Mountain

Garret Vezain - Rocky Mountain

Bradley Bifano - Saratoga

Thatcher Spiering - Saratoga

Patrick Forster - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Connor Wilkinson - Shoshoni (4 Time All-State)

Trenton Smith - Wright