Wrestlers hit Week 2 on the mats.

Pat Weede Memorial Dual Invite at Gillette:

Gillette, Natrona, Powell, Moocroft, Bismarck ND, Century,  Rapid City SD, Central, Scottsbluff, NE, and Sydney, MT.

CLICK HERE FOR FINAL RESULTS

 

---------------------------

Battle in the Big Horns at Worland:

Teams Competing: Kelly Walsh, Riverton, Rock Springs, Sheridan, Cody, Douglas, Glenrock, Jackson, Lovell, Upton/Newcastle, Pinedale, Powell JV, Rawlins, Wheatland, Star Valley, Worland, Cokeville, Thermopolis, Lander

Glenrock's Jackson Taylor was named the OW of the lower weights. Brock Bushfield of Billing's Skyview was the OW of the upper weights. Glen Anderson of Worland had the most pins in the least amount of time with 8 falls in just over 8 minutes.

CLICK HERE FOR BEST OF THE BEST RESULTS 

CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

 

------------------------------------------

Kemmerer Dual Invite:

Big Piney, Dubois, Lyman, Mountain View, Rawlins, Riverton, Shoshoni, Star Valley JV, Wind River, Wyoming Indian

 

--------------------------------------

Wright Christmas Duals:

Wright, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Moorcroft JV, Natrona JV, Lusk, Greybull/Riverside, Southeast

The Natrona JV beat Greybull/Riverside for 1st place.

CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

------------------------------------------

Flatwater Fracas: Grand Island, Nebraska

Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

 

---------------------------------------

Warrior Classic:  Grand Junction, Colorado

Green River - Click here to see results

---------------------------------------

Northern Colorado Christmas Tournament:  Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado:

Laramie, Cheyenne South, Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

----------------------------------

Valentine Invite: Nebraska

Torrington - Click here to see results

---------------------------------

Kremmling, Colorado Tournament

HEM and Saratoga - Click here to see results

 

Viewmont Invitational at Farmington, UT:

Evanston - Click here to see results