Wyoming American Legion Baseball Coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best in the state.

AA First Team:

Braxton Inniss - Cheyenne Post 6

Carter Mossey - Cheyenne Post 6

Lincoln Trujillo - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 1st Team in 2015)

Ross Melchior - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 1st Team in 2015)

Ryan Andren - Cheyenne Post 6

Ian Fisher - Evanston Outlaws (All-State 'A' 1st Team in 2015)

Austyn Hester - Gillette Roughriders

Drayson Hladky - Gillette Roughriders (All-State 1st Team in 2015)

Hunter Sylte - Gillette Roughriders

Josh Hughes - Gillette Roughriders (All-State 2nd Team in 2015)

Jon Fisher - Jackson Giants (All-State 2nd Team in 2015)

Mac Hollingsworth - Jackson Giants

Blake Moore - Laramie Rangers

Harrison Yates - Laramie Rangers (All-State 1st Team in 2015)

Holden Cain - Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 (All-State 1st Team in 2015)

Blake Godwin - Sheridan Troopers

Jeff Shanor - Sheridan Troopers

Nolan McCafferty - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 2nd Team in 2015)

 

AA Second Team:

Brayden Martinez - Cheyenne Post 6

Brock Anderson - Cheyenne Post 6

Grant Storebo - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 2nd Team in 2015)

Sean Carson - Cheyenne Post 6

Alex Richens - Evanston Outlaws

Hunter Hicks - Evanston Outlaws (All-State 'A' 2nd Team in 2015)

Tucker Leland - Evanston Outlaws

Dillon Buckmeier - Gillette Roughriders

Kyler Stark - Gillette Roughriders

Kolter Langdon - Gillette Roughriders

Mason Bonar - Gillette Roughriders

Brian Feuz - Jackson Giants

Javen King - Jackson Giants

Marshall Stuart - Laramie Rangers

JD Hamby - Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24

Blake King - Sheridan Troopers

Connor Jorgenson - Sheridan Troopers

Coy Steel - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 1st Team in 2015)

 

AA Player of the Year: Ryan Andren - Cheyenne Post 6

AA Pitcher of the Year: Hunter Sylte - Gillette Roughriders

AA Manager of the Year: Ben Phillips - Sheridan Troopers

AA State Tournament MVP: Braxton Inniss - Cheyenne Post 6

AA State Tournament Sportsmanship Award: Jackson Giants

 

'A' First Team:

Mat Semler - Cheyenne Hawks All State 1st Team in 2015

RJ Prince - Cheyenne Hawks

Nico Vite - Cheyenne Hawks

Cameron Wright - Cody Cubs All State 1st Team in 2015

Jared Grenz - Cody Cubs

Mason Barker - Douglas Cats

Stryker Davies - Douglas Cats All State 2nd Team in 2015

Tyler Vendetti - Green River Knights All State 1st Team in 2015

Brendan Hopkins - Green River Knights All State 1st Team in 2015

Riley Hill - Lovell Mustangs

Ridge McCoy - Riverton Raiders

Kyle Pollock - Wheatland Lobos All State 1st Team in 2016

 

'A' Second Team:

Jordan Wasia - Cody Cubs

Keegan Brown - Cody Cubs

Cooper Brown - Cody Cubs

Parker Shreve - Cody Cubs All State 2nd Team in 2015

Zack Slone - Douglas Cats

Blake Gelinas - Green River Knights

Andrew Munoz - Green River Knights

Cole Wambeke - Lovell Mustangs

Dawson Forcella - Lovell Mustangs

Carson Asher - Powell Pioneers

Baylor Beers - Riverton Raiders All State 2nd Team in 2015

Dan Chesser - Wheatland Lobos All State 2nd Team in 2015

 

'A' Player of the Year: Cameron Wright - Cody Cubs

'A' Pitcher of the Year: Kyle Pollock - Wheatland Lobos

'A' Manager of the Year: Todd Howard - Cheyenne Hawks

'A' State Tournament MVP: Max Pedroza - Cheyenne Hawks

'A' State Tournament Sportsmanship Award: Cheyenne Hawks