The clock is starting to tick against a few teams as the post-season brackets are starting to take shape.

Here are the schedules and scores for the last full week of January.

Tuesday, January 22nd:

Class 3A:

Cody 45 Worland 34

Class 1A:

#2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 61 Bayard, NE 41

#4 Rock River 53 H.E.M. 31

Hulett 54 #5 Upton 49

Sioux County, NE 75 Guernsey 13

North Park, CO 33 Encampment 29

Inter-Class:

1A Farson-Eden 35 2A Big Piney 33

 

Thursday, January 24th:

Class 4A:

#3 Natrona 51 Riverton 23

Class 2A:

Shoshoni 47 Riverside 20

Rich County, UT 53 Kemmerer 31

 

Friday, January 25th:

Class 4A:

#1 East 63 #2 Gillette 40

#4 Sheridan 57 Central 35

Evanston 43 Green River 28

Rock Springs 46 Kelly Walsh 42

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 60 #5 Buffalo 28

#2 Star Valley 59 Mountain View 19

#3 Rawlins 65 Wheatland 38

#4 Lyman 42 Jackson 25

Newcastle 52 Torrington 48

Cody 42 Pinedale 21

Powell 51 Lander 41

Class 2A:

#1 Tongue River 70 Wright 25

#2 Lovell 56 Rocky Mountain 43

#5 Wind River 63 Shoshoni 46

Big Horn 51 Riverside 39

Southeast 41 Lusk 34

Kimball, NE 55 Pine Bluffs 36

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 60 #3 Little Snake River 30

#4 Rock River 34 Encampment 25

Kaycee 51 Arvada-Clearmont 39

Midwest 48 Hulett 39

St. Stephens 64 Dubois 33

Farson-Eden 52 Ten Sleep 36

Inter-Class:

#2 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40 #4 2A Burns 35

#3 2A Thermopolis 42 1A Burlington 25

2A Moorcroft 59 1A Guernsey 19

2A Saratoga 58 1A H.E.M. 42

 

Saturday, January 26th:

#4 Sheridan 53 #1 East 45

#2 Gillette 73 Central 48

#3 Natrona 58 Rock Springs 28

#5 Laramie 52 South 34

Kelly Walsh 51 Riverton 48 - 3OT's

Class 3A:

#4 Lyman 42 #2 Star Valley 41

Wheatland 36 #5 Buffalo 32

Worland 51 Glenrock 39

Cody 57 Lander 52

Powell 33 Pinedale 15

Class 2A:

#1 Tongue River 51 Greybull 17

#2 Lovell 56 Wyoming Indian 39

#3 Thermopolis 57 Riverside 21

Lusk 47 #4 Burns 29

Big Horn 42 Rocky Mountain 34

Big Piney 46 Saratoga 39

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 46 Farson-Eden 29

#5 Upton 55 Arvada-Clearmont 53

Ten Sleep 65 Hulett 56

Burlington 68 St. Stephens 41

Meeteetse 45 Dubois 30

Laramie Sophomores at Encampment - Cancelled

Inter-Class:

#1 1A Cokeville 57 2A Kemmerer 49

#2 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 2A Pine Bluffs 32

2A Sundance 59 1A Kaycee 28

2A Southeast 56 1A Guernsey 8