1A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best in the East and West, for the 2017 season.

East:

Carson Bates - Big Horn

Will Pelissier - Big Horn

Quinn McCafferty - Big Horn

Kade Eisele - Big Horn

Kade VanDyken - Big Horn

Liam Greenelsh - Big Horn

Kyler Ostler - Big Horn

Jack Nance - Big Horn

Ryan Johnson - Big Horn

Cutler Bradshaw - Big Horn

Jaxon Parker - Big Horn

Nolan Rader - Big Horn

Seth Mullinax - Big Horn

Kye Taylor - Upton-Sundance

Clayton Louderback - Upton-Sundance

Tanner Hofland - Upton-Sundance

Jayden Caylor - Upton-Sundance

Nolan Turner - Upton-Sundance

Jarrett Schloredt - Upton-Sundance

Isaac Bishop - Upton-Sundance

Andrew Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs

Colby Lamb - Pine Bluffs

Donte Jacobsen - Pine Bluffs

Brian Steger - Pine Bluffs

Hunter Jeffres - Pine Bluffs

Brad Shmidl - Pine Bluffs

James Merryfield - Pine Bluffs

Dax Yeradi - Wright

Ian Knudsen - Wright

Garrett Strohschein - Wright

Austin Seeley - Wright

Phoenix Buske - Wright

Teagan Tschacher - Lusk

Drake Lamp - Lusk

James Stone - Lusk

Damien Molzahn - Lusk

Jasper Caldera - Lusk

Luke Stutzman - Tongue River

Jackson Clair - Tongue River

Zack Shankey - Tongue River

AJ Lytton - Tongue River

Tim Becker - Southeast

East Offensive Player of the Year: Kade Eisele - Big Horn

East Defensive Player of the Year: Kade Eisele - Big Horn

East Lineman of the Year: Seth Mullinax - Big Horn

East Coach of the Year: Kirk McLaughlin - Big Horn

 

West:

Matt Thomas - Cokeville

Bentley Johnson - Cokeville

Ammon Teichert - Cokeville

Jake Harmon - Cokeville

Lochlyn Teichert - Cokeville

Devyn Donahue - Cokeville

Andrew Thomas - Cokeville

Brayden Johnson - Cokeville

Nate Barnes - Cokeville

Devan Moody - Cokeville

Garrett King - Cokeville

Tyler Moyes - Cokeville

Haydon Hatch - Cokeville

Trace Moss - Rocky Mountain

Zane Horrocks - Rocky Mountain

Tyler Banks - Rocky Mountain

Cason James - Rocky Mountain

Nathan Hatch - Rocky Mountain

Austin Haslem - Rocky Mountain

Tyson Christiansen - Rocky Mountain

Wade Cornell - Shoshoni

Chance Mccoy - Shoshoni

Tryston Truempler - Shoshoni

James Knigge - Shoshoni

Kade Fike - Shoshoni

Justin Lajeunesse - Shoshoni

Johnny Hilder - Shoshoni

Dillan Cachelin - Wind River

Kyle Laird - Wind River

Jaren Guina - Wind River

Justin Martin - Wind River

Colton Befus - Wind River

Owen McAdams - Wind River

Jared Sonnen - Wind River

Jereko Martinez - Wind River

Hiissiis Goodnight - Wyoming Indian

Theron Mason - Wyoming Indian

West Offensive Player of the Year: Bentley Johnson - Cokeville

West Defensive Player of the Year: Ammon Teichert - Cokeville

West Lineman of the Year: Brayden Johnson - Cokeville

West Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton- Cokeville