1A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best on their side of Wyoming.

East:

Zack Venable - Lusk

Adam Kraft - Lusk

Shawn Thompson - Lusk

Derick VandeBossche - Lusk

Zane Hladky - Lusk

Martin Fitzwater - Lusk

Logan Lamar - Lusk

Brady Thurston - Lusk

Jeff Burroughs - Southeast

David Becker - Southeast

Jacob Cushman - Southeast

Sterling Swank - Southeast

Dillon Forkner - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Colten Wunder - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Colten Peterson - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Dallen Fleenor - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Brice Hill - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Barry Greenwald - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Chastin Hill - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Jett Materi  - Upton-Sundance

Roarke McPeters - Upton-Sundance

Davis Butts - Upton-Sundance

Lane Dodd - Upton-Sundance

Zoran Rosencranz - Upton-Sundance

Cole Ingrahm - Upton-Sundance

Brennan Kutterer - Tongue River

Lane Dockery - Tongue River

Dillon Lyons - Tongue River

Mason Schroder - Tongue River

Pierce Jardine - Tongue River

Cameron Braden - Moorcroft

Tate Allison - Moorcroft

Lynden Nelson - Moorcroft

Kyle Jeffres - Pine Bluffs

Haize Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs

1A East Player of the Year: Derick VandeBossche - Lusk

1A East Defensive Player of the Year: Zane Hladky - Lusk

1A East Coach of the Year: Matt VandeBossche - Lusk

 

1A West:

James Teichert - Cokeville

Jace Petersen - Cokeville

Macen Petersen - Cokeville

Shawn Larson - Cokeville

Jackson Linford - Cokeville

Ellis Toomer - Cokeville

Kennon Thompson - Cokeville

Lincoln Teichert - Cokeville

Nathan Cook - Cokeville

Alex Dayton - Cokeville

Jake Jackman - Cokeville

Cole Jackman - Cokeville

Trent King - Cokeville

Kirby Winland - Rocky Mountain

Bill Despain - Rocky Mountain

John Higgins - Rocky Mountain

Caleb Horrocks - Rocky Mountain

Tyler Hindquist - Rocky Mountain

Wes Homewood - Rocky Mountain

Cole Simmons - Rocky Mountain

Travis Banks - Rocky Mountain

Cordell McFarlane - Rocky Mountain

J.J. Pingetzer - Shoshoni

Jason Thoren - Shoshoni

Conner Wilkinson - Shoshoni

Patrick Forrester - Shoshoni

Tucker Martin - Riverside

Ethan Sherburne - Riverside

Cole Hill - Riverside

Tommy Bernstein - Riverside

Anthony Eibert - Riverside

Zach Noffsinger - Wind River

Robert Buline - Wind River

Jack Noe - Wind River

Caleb C'Bearing - Wind River

Jordan Martin - Wind River

Kristopher Justice - Wind River

Nathan Carrizales - Burlington

Layne Henderson - Burlington

Conner Jones - Burlington

Adam Jones - Burlington

Trevor Wardell - Burlington

Thatcher Spiering - Saratoga

Seth Harrison - Saratoga

1A West Offensive Player of the Year: Jace Petersen - Cokeville

1A West Defensive Player of the Year: James Teichert - Cokeville

1A West Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton - Cokeville