2A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best on their side of Wyoming.

East:

Colton Bates - Big Horn

Brice Beisher - Big Horn

Max Lube - Big Horn

Nolan McCafferty - Big Horn

Andrew Ratty - Big Horn

Travis Walker - Big Horn

Tanner Warder - Big Horn

Colton Williams - Big Horn

Klayton Clark - Burns

Nolan Schindler - Burns

River Schroeder - Burns

Alec Arnold - Glenrock

Logan Downs - Glenrock

Cooper Fargen - Glenrock

Dillon Farley - Glenrock

Blake Hall - Glenrock

Garrett Schwindt - Glenrock

Kia Sexson - Glenrock

Elijah Stewart - Glenrock

Ricky Larson - Newcastle

Cameron Quigley - Newcastle

Triston Roberson - Newcastle

Ethan Schuessler - Newcastle

Lyle Whitney - Newcastle

Cody Bjorhus - Thermopolis

Tyler Cornwell - Thermopolis

Eric Herold - Thermopolis

Domanic Jensen - Thermopolis

Milton Peden - Thermopolis

Noah Schwalbe - Thermopolis

Justis Borton - Wheatland

Josh Calvert - Wheatland

Daniel Chesser - Wheatland

Preston Gunter - Wheatland

Josh Madsen - Wheatland

Kyle Pollock - Wheatland

Jacob Ward - Wheatland

Nathan Willis - Wheatland

Hudson Jones - Wright

Kane Leithead - Wright

Zach Siebert - Wright

Ryan Speidel - Wright

2A East Offensive Player of the Year: Garrett Schwindt - Glenrock

2A East Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Calvert - Wheatland

2A East Lineman of the Year: Justis Borton - Wheatland

2A East Coach of the Year: Justis Borton - Wheatland

 

West:

JD Fear - Big Piney

Justis Fisher - Big Piney

Adam Raza - Big Piney

William Shafer - Big Piney

Josh Willoughby - Big Piney

Cade Dooley - Greybull

Elias Ewen - Greybull

Dawson Forcella - Greybull

Riley Hill - Greybull

Jordan Jackson - Greybull

Gabe Keisel - Greybull

Dawson McEwan - Greybull

Lane Nielsen - Greybull

Taylor Chapin - Kemmerer

Dylan McCloud - Kemmerer

Brayden Sumsion - Kemmerer

Riley Abraham - Lovell

Merrill Beck - Lovell

Jaret Collins - Lovell

Konner Davis - Lovell

Beau Green - Lovell

Nick Haskell - Lovell

Trace Murphey - Lovell

Brandon Teter - Lovell

Tyler Teter - Lovell

Ryker Bess - Lyman

Bryton Bluemel - Lyman

Devin Fenus - Lyman

Austin Guymon - Lyman

Colter Hadden - Lyman

Preston Quinney - Lyman

Caden Bolken - Mountain View

Dane Covington - Mountain View

Keagan Genzer - Mountain View

Dusty Iorg - Mountain View

Kale Iorg - Mountain View

Spencer Madsen - Mountain View

Jason Stoddard - Mountain View

Micah Brown - Pinedale

Spencer Criddle - Pinedale

Dawson Hoover - Pinedale

Caleb Raney - Pinedale

2A West Offensive Player of the Year: Caleb Raney - Pinedale

2A West Defensive Player of the Year: Dusty Iorg - Mountain View

2A West Lineman of the Year: Jaret Collins - Lovell

2A West Co-Coaches of the Year: Doug Hazen (Lovell) AND Marty Wrage (Greybull)