3A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best on their side of Wyoming, for the 2016 season.

East:

Luke Glassock - Buffalo

Caden Milmine - Buffalo

Isaac Nicholson - Buffalo

Ray Rabou - Buffalo

Jon Schultze - Buffalo

Tanner Verplanke - Buffalo

Thomas Bolinger - Douglas

Brandon Henry - Douglas

Jacob Hertz - Douglas

Zach Hoopman - Douglas

Talon Howard - Douglas

Eric Jamerman - Douglas

Ty Larson - Douglas

Tyrel Leman - Douglas

Gage Pitt - Douglas

Dillon Silzell - Douglas

Mark Vandeventer - Douglas

Ryan Connell - Lander

Sam Rodgers - Lander

Conrad Swenson - Lander

Josh Trembley - Lander

Colton Garlington - Rawlins

Bryce Jerome - Rawlins

JD Smith - Rawlins

Damon Taylor - Rawlins

Teron Doebele - Riverton

Jaren Draper - Riverton

Brady Fullerton - Riverton

Hunter Lee - Riverton

Chris McIntosh - Riverton

Brodie Roden - Riverton

Kylan Shultz - Riverton

Wayne Steeds - Riverton

Wyatt Wichelhaus - Riverton

Brayden Bivens - Torrington

Logan Harris - Torrington

Ryan Johnson - Torrington

Bryan Lemmon - Torrington

Bo Morehouse - Torrington

Nathan Stitt - Torrington

Jake Wamboldt - Torrington

3A East Offensive Player of the Year: Brady Fullerton - Riverton

3A East Defensive Player of the Year: Logan Harris - Torrington

3A East Special Teams Player of the Year: Gage Pitt - Douglas

3A East Lineman of the Year: Logan Harris - Torrington

3A East Coach of the Year: Jay Rhoades - Douglas

 

West:

Brennen Blaylock - Cody

Ian Crawford - Cody

Jacob Deardorf - Cody

Jared Grenz - Cody

Matt Lovera - Cody

Brandon Nash - Cody

Mathew Skinner - Cody

Gabe Bunderman - Green River

Candon Croft - Green River

Chance Hofer - Green River

Devin Love - Green River

Hunter Spartz - Green River

Chase Stoeger - Green River

Taylor Thornton - Green River

Blake Waite - Green River

Cole White - Green River

Drew Wilson - Green River

Braydon Gaston - Jackson

Ronnie Kaye - Jackson

TJ Abraham - Powell

Brooks Asher - Powell

Eli Briggs - Powell

Zach Easum - Powell

Max Gallagher - Powell

Paige Gann - Powell

Carson Heinen - Powell

Nate MaGill - Powell

Mason Olson - Powell

Josh Dawson - Star Valley

Max Fletcher - Star Valley

Kellen Hansen - Star Valley

Sergey Hokanson - Star Valley

Noah Hutchinson - Star Valley

Collin McGinley - Star Valley

Cosmo Morgan - Star Valley

Dylan Schwab - Star Valley

Conner Smith - Star Valley

McCabe Smith - Star Valley

Joey Swanson - Star Valley

Daniel Araiza - Worland

Matt Sanchez - Worland

3A West Offensive Player of the Year: Collin McGinley - Star Valley

3A West Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Dawson - Star Valley

3A West Special Teams Player of the Year: Noah Hutchinson - Star Valley

3A West Lineman of the Year: Brennen Blaylock - Cody

3A West Coach of the Year: Chanler Buck - Powell