4A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the in the East and West, for the 2018 season.

Even though there are no conferences in 4A, they were created only for post-season recognition, for later consideration for all-state.

East:

Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Natrona, Sheridan

Offense:

Tight End:

1st Team:

Johnathon True - Natrona

Brady Storebo - Cheyenne Central

2nd Team:

Hunter Scott - Cheyenne South

Wide Receiver:

1st Team:

Nico Vite - Cheyenne Central

Jordan Bertagnole - Natrona

Josh Ahrens - Sheridan

Tehl Campbell - Natrona

Brady Epler - Laramie

2nd Team:

Blain Dilly - Cheyenne Central

Ty Langley - Cheyenne Central

Cooper Quig - Natrona

Hunter Brown - Natrona

Honorable Mention:

Will Clair - Natrona

Offensive Linemen:

1st Team:

Trevon Smith - Natrona (unanimous)

Ben Kruzich - Laramie

Eli Johnston - Sheridan

Yahav Shraiber - Natrona

Kooper Claney - Natrona

Val Herd - Cheyenne Central

Jace Packard - Cheyenne South

Ethan Lewallen - Sheridan

2nd Team:

Brendon Gustafson - Natrona

Josh Corr - Natrona

Chris Zepeda - Laramie

DJ Weese - Cheyenne Central

Brady Dunn - Cheyenne South

Nate Roe - Sheridan

Calvin Webb - Laramie

Honorable Mention:

Sherman Husted - Sheridan

Jimmy Koenig - Cheyenne Central

Quarterback:

1st Team:

Kade Stoner - Natrona

Dawson Macleary - Cheyenne Central

2nd Team:

Jacob Boint - Sheridan

Jason Upton - Laramie

Honorable Mention:

Harrison Taubert - Natrona

Running Back:

1st Team:

Parker Christensen - Sheridan (unanimous)

Dante Wallace - Natrona

Baxter Tuggle - Laramie

Alex Soto - Cheyenne South

2nd Team:

Coby Goosen - Cheyenne Central

Garrett Coon - Sheridan

Morgan Pickett - Natrona

Dominick Dominguez - Cheyenne South

Honorable Mention:

Quinn Heyneman - Sheridan

Punter:

1st Team:

Ryan Sorensen - Natrona

At-Large Offense:

1st Team:

Garrett Coon - Sheridan

Jason Upton - Laramie

2nd Team:

Blain Dilly - Cheyenne Central

Honorable Mention:

Dominick Dominguez - Cheyenne South

Defense:

Defensive Linemen:

1st Team:

Jordan Bertagnole - Natrona

Ben Kruzich - Laramie

Trevon Smith - Natrona

Eli Johnston - Sheridan

Tanner Martin - Cheyenne Central

Brady Dunn - Cheyenne South

Johnathon True - Natrona

Ethan Lewallen - Sheridan

2nd Team:

Chris Zepeda - Laramie

Tom Parke - Natrona

Nate Roe - Sheridan

Val Herd - Cheyenne Central

Jace Packard - Cheyenne South

Calvin Webb - Laramie

Honorable Mention:

Alijandro Parra - Natrona

Karsten White - Natrona

Corey Rizzi - Natrona

Ben Martinez - Laramie

Tristan Covault - Natrona

Nicholas Frimml - Natrona

Linebackers:

1st Team:

Chase Brachtenbach - Natrona

Garrett Coon - Sheridan

Parker Christensen - Sheridan

Hunter Brandt - Natrona

Austin White - Cheyenne South

Carter Lobatos - Cheyenne Central

2nd Team:

Ethan Sell - Laramie

Jayden Vroman - Natrona

Colter Nunn - Laramie

Kade Stoner - Natrona

Joe Hanson - Cheyenne South

Wyatt Yetter - Natrona

Honorable Mention:

Trey Trimble - Cheyenne South

Wyatt Garcia - Cheyenne South

Matt Millen - Cheyenne Central

Hayden George - Cheyenne Central

Defensive Backs:

1st Team:

Jacob Dietz - Natrona

Quinn Heyneman - Sheridan

Brady Epler - Laramie

Blain Dilly - Cheyenne Central

Jhett George - Natrona

Jaron Brewer - Sheridan

2nd Team:

Cari Wright - Cheyenne South

Jason Upton - Laramie

Cooper Quig - Natrona

Ryan Sessions - Sheridan

Tyler Wilken - Cheyenne South

Tehl Campbell - Natrona

Honorable Mention:

Toby Jacobs - Sheridan

Andrew Johnson - Cheyenne Central

Kick/Punt Return Specialist

1st Team:

Parker Christensen - Sheridan (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Nico Vite - Cheyenne Central

Honorable Mention:

Isaac Palomo - Natrona

Matt Smith - Laramie

Tyler Wilken - Cheyenne South

Braedon Hughes - Cheyenne South

Morgan Pickett - Natrona

Kicking Specialist:

1st Team:

Jhett George - Natrona (unanimous)

2nd Team:

David Tangeman - Laramie

At-Large Defense:

1st Team:

Cooper Quig - Natrona

2nd Team:

Jason Upton - Laramie

East Offensive Player of the Year:

1st Team:

Parker Christensen - Sheridan (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Dante Wallace - Natrona

East Defensive Player of the Year:

1st Team:

Chase Brachtenbach - Natrona (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Garrett Coon - Sheridan

East Lineman of the Year:

1st Team:

Trevon Smith - Natrona (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Ben Kruzich - Laramie

East Coach of the Year: Steve Harshman - Natrona

 

West:

Campbell County, Cheyenne East, Kelly Walsh, Rock Springs, Thunder Basin

Offense:

Tight Ends:

1st Team:

Ethan Tarver - Thunder Basin

Davion McAdam - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team:

Landin Eldridge - Cheyenne East

Tristan Profaizer - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention:

Cameron Durgin - Thunder Basin

Christian Arambula - Cheyenne East

Wide Receivers:

1st Team:

Blaine Allen - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

Chance Aumiller - Cheyenne East

Dayton Porter - Thunder Basin

Tyler Whitley - Kelly Walsh

Robert Luckow - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Tanner Richards - Thunder Basin

Cole Micheli - Cheyenne East

Sage Coventry - Kelly Walsh

Dakota Merritt - Cheyenne East

Caleb Driskill - Thunder Basin

Honorable Mention:

Jacoby Garcia - Thunder Basin

Ox Schroeder - Cheyenne East

Tanner Muchmore - Cheyenne East

Offensive Linemen:

1st Team:

Jacob Fernandez - Cheyenne East

Brenden Jordan - Thunder Basin

Connor Shopp - Kelly Walsh

Eric Zastoupil - Cheyenne East

Terren Swartz - Thunder Basin

Brandon Mortenson - Rock Springs

Latham Hodges - Thunder Basin

Kameron Mellon - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team:

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin

Marshall Brown - Cheyenne East

Alec Ehrhard - Thunder Basin

Ethan Marshall - Gillette

Zach Higgins - Cheyenne East

Brenden Diesing - Cheyenne East

Quarterback:

1st Team:

Mason Hamilton - Thunder Basin

Graedyn Buell - Cheyenne East

Running Back:

1st Team:

Brock Spiegelberg - Kelly Walsh (unanimous)

Christian Anderton - Cheyenne East

Tyson Edwards - Thunder Basin

Riley Cooper - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Kameron Martinson - Campbell County

Jaxon Pikula - Thunder Basin

Riley Mitchell - Thunder Basin

Hunter Lunberg - Thunder Basin

Punter:

1st Team:
Jacoby Garcia - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Dakota Merritt - Cheyenne East

Offense At-Large:

1st Team:

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin

2nd Team:

Cole Micheli - Cheyenne East

Defense:

Defensive Linemen:

1st Team:

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin

Zach Valerio - Cheyenne East

Latham Hodges - Thunder Basin

Gavin Thomas - Kelly Walsh

Luis Carlos - Cheyenne East

Lewis Atkinson - Rock Springs

Blayne Brink - Thunder Basin

2nd Team:

Bastain Hansen - Kelly Walsh

Brenden Diesing - Cheyenne East

Brenden Jordan - Thunder Basin

Seth White - Kelly Walsh

Linebackers:

1st Team:

Zach Alexander - Cheyenne East

Terren Swartz - Thunder Basin

Landin Eldridge - Cheyenne East

Davion McAdam - Kelly Walsh

Levi Huffman - Rock Springs

Caleb Driskill - Thunder Basin

Brock Spiegelberg - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team:

Hunter Kramer - Campbell County

Colton Randall - Thunder Basin

Vijay Pitter - Campbell County

Taigen Freeman - Cheyenne East

Riley Mitchell - Thunder Basin

Kevin Anderson - Kelly Walsh

Calvin Jeffries - Rock Springs

Emory Yoosook - Kelly Walsh

Defensive Backs:

1st Team:

Chance Aumiller - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Blaine Allen - Thunder Basin

Tristan Profaizer - Rock Springs

Tanner Richards - Thunder Basin

Cole Micheli - Cheyenne East

Ishmael Bujosa-Perin - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team:

Tyler Whitley - Kelly Walsh

Warren Carr - Thunder Basin

Damon Longfellow - Rock Springs

Robert Luckow - Cheyenne East

Dayton Porter - Thunder Basin

Erick Salcido - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention:

Jevon Davis - Kelly Walsh

Kick Return Specialist:

1st Team:

Robert Luckow - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Dayton Porter - Thunder Basin

Kicking Specialist:

1st Team:

Dakota Merritt - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Viktor Valeskog - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention:

Garner Gouthier - Thunder Basin

At Large Defense:

1st Team:

Warren Carr - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Hunter Kramer - Campbell County

West Offensive Player of the Year:

1st Team:

Mason Hamilton - Thunder Basin

2nd Team:

Brock Spiegelberg - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention:

Graedyn Buell - Cheyenne East

West Defensive Player of the Year:

1st Team:

Zach Alexander - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Terren Swartz - Thunder Basin

West Lineman of the Year:

1st Team:

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Jacob Fernandez - Cheyenne East

West Coach of the Year: Trent Pikula - Thunder Basin