Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on the best 4A Football players for 2018.

Offense:

Tight End:

1st Team:

Davion McAdam - Kelly Walsh

Johnathon True - Natrona

2nd Team:

Ethan Tarver - Thunder Basin

Brady Storebo - Cheyenne Central

Wide Receivers:

1st Team:

Blaine Allen - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

Jordan Bertagnole - Natrona

Nico Vite - Cheyenne Central

Josh Ahrens - Sheridan

Chance Aumiller - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Dayton Porter - Thunder Basin

Tehl Campbell - Natrona

Tyler Whitley - Kelly Walsh

Robert Luckow - Cheyenne East

Brady Epler - Laramie

Offensive Linemen:

1st Team:

Trevon Smith - Natrona (unanimous)

Brenden Jordan - Thunder Basin

Jacob Fernandez - Cheyenne East

Yahav Shraiber - Natrona

Eli Johnston - Sheridan

Connor Shopp - Kelly Walsh

Ben Kruciak - Laramie

Terren Swartz - Thunder Basin

2nd Team:

Kooper Claney - Natrona

Eric Zastoupil - Cheyenne East

Val Herd - Cheyenne Central

Ethan Lewallen - Sheridan

Jace Packard - Cheyenne South

Brandon Mortenson - Rock Springs

Latham Hodges - Thunder Basin

Kameron Mellon - Kelly Walsh

Quarterback:

1st Team:

Mason Hamilton - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

Kade Stoner - Natrona

2nd Team:

Graedyn Buell - Cheyenne East

Dawson Macleary  - Cheyenne Central

Running Back:

1st Team:

Parker Christensen - Sheridan

Brock Spiegelberg - Kelly Walsh

Dante Wallace - Natrona

Christian Anderton - Cheyenne East

Baxter Tuggle - Laramie

2nd Team:

Tyson Edwards - Thunder Basin

Riley Cooper - Cheyenne East

Alex Soto - Cheyenne South

Punter:

1st Team:

Jacoby Garcia - Thunder Basin (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Ryan Sorensen - Natrona

At-Large Offense:

1st Team:

Tehl Campbell - Natrona

2nd Team:

Jason Upton - Laramie

Dawson Mcleary  - Cheyenne Central

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin

Garrett Coon  - Sheridan

Defense:

Defensive Linemen:

1st Team:

Jordan Bertagnole - Natrona (unanimous)

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin

Trevon Smith - Natrona

Zach Valerio - Cheyenne East

Ben Kruzich - Laramie

Eli Johnston - Sheridan

Latham Hodges - Thunder Basin

2nd Team:

Gavin Thomas - Kelly Walsh

Tanner Martin - Cheyenne Central

Johnathon True - Natrona

Lewis Atkinson - Rock Springs

Ethan Lewallen - Sheridan

Luis Carlos - Cheyenne East

Blayne Brink - Thunder Basin

Brady Dunn - Cheyenne South

Linebackers:

1st Team:

Chase Brachtenbach - Natrona

Zach Alexander  - Cheyenne East

Parker Christensen - Sheridan

Garrett Coon  - Sheridan

Terren Swartz - Thunder Basin

Hunter Brandt  - Natrona

2nd Team:

Davion McAdam - Kelly Walsh

Landin Eldridge - Cheyenne East

Brock Spiegelberg - Kelly Walsh

Levi Huffman - Rock Springs

Caleb Driskill - Thunder Basin

Austin White - Cheyenne South

Carter Lobatos - Cheyenne Central

Defensive Backs:

1st Team:

Chance Aumiller - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Quinn Heyneman - Sheridan

Jacob Dietz - Natrona

Blaine Allen - Thunder Basin

Brady Epler - Laramie

Blain Dilly - Cheyenne Central

Jhett George - Natrona

2nd Team:

Tanner Richards - Thunder Basin

Jaron Brewer - Sheridan

Tristan Profaizer - Rock Springs

Ishmael Bujosa-Perin - Kelly Walsh

Cole Micheli - Cheyenne East

Kick Return Specialist:

1st Team:

Parker Christensen - Sheridan (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Robert Luckow - Cheyenne East

Kicking Specialist:

1st Team:

Jhett George - Natrona (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Dakota Merritt - Cheyenne East

At-Large Defense:

1st Team:

Landin Eldridge - Cheyenne East

2nd Team:

Davion McAdam - Kelly Walsh

Warren Carr - Thunder Basin

Cooper Quig - Natrona

Offensive Player of the Year:

1st Team:

Parker Christensen - Sheridan (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Mason Hamilton - Thunder Basin

Defensive Player of the Year:

1st Team:

Chase Brachtenbach - Natrona (unanimous)

2nd Team:

Zach Alexander - Cheyenne East

Lineman of the Year:

1st Team:

Trevon Smith - Natrona

2nd Team:

Marcus Glick - Thunder Basin