The final horn has sounded on the season and the champions have been crowned.

Here are the final standings for the 2015-2016 season.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 8-2, 19-8

Sheridan 4-6, 7-15

Cheyenne South 4-6, 18-9

Cheyenne East 4-6, 12-10

Laramie 2-8, 10-17

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 8-2, 17-9

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 13-12

Evanston 5-5, 12-14

Riverton 5-5, 10-17

Natrona 5-5, 7-13

Green River 1-9, 3-19

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 23-4

Douglas 3-3, 21-7

Buffalo 3-3, 16-7

Newcastle 0-6, 10-12

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wheatland 5-1, 15-12

Rawlins 4-2, 18-9

Glenrock 2-4, 8-15

Torrington 1-5, 4-18

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 5-1, 18-8

Lander 4-2, 12-14

Lovell 3-3, 18-9

Powell 0-6, 3-20

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 6-0, 15-7

Jackson 3-3, 11-15

Pinedale 3-3, 8-14

Mountain View 0-6, 2-20

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 8-0, 20-8

Tongue River 5-3, 12-16

Wright 4-4, 10-16

Sundance 2-6, 8-15

Moorcroft 1-7, 3-19

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 27-2

Lusk 5-3, 9-15

Southeast 4-4, 11-15

Burns 3-5, 9-16

Saratoga 0-8, 1-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 8-0, 23-5

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 12-11

Shoshoni 4-4, 16-9

Thermopolis 3-5, 9-13

Riverside 0-8, 3-21

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 8-0, 25-2

Big Piney 4-4, 19-10

Wyoming Indian 4-4, 21-8

Lyman 4-4, 12-13

Kemmerer 0-8, 8-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 9-1, 23-4

Kaycee 9-1, 22-6

Normative Services 5-5, 10-13

Hulett 4-6, 10-11

Arvada-Clearmont 2-8, 7-18

Midwest 1-9, 3-17

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 14-10

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 24-4

St. Stephens 6-2, 12-10

Ten Sleep 3-5, 7-15

Meeteetse 3-5, 10-10

Dubois 0-8, 0-18

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 5-1, 23-4

Little Snake River 3-3, 12-17

Cokeville 2-4, 8-17

Farson-Eden 2-4, 9-14