For many teams, this week is the last week of games for the 2015 calendar year.

Tuesday, December 15:

Class 1A:

Rock River at Laramie Sophomores - PPD. Make-up TBA.

Thermopolis JV at Ten Sleep - PPD to Friday, December 18

Encampment at Walden, CO North Park - PPD. Make-up TBA

Inter-Class:

2A Wright at 3A Glenrock - PPD to January 12

2A Moorcroft at 1A Hulett - PPD to January 5

 

Wednesday, December 16:

Class 4A:

Faith Lutheran, NV 71 #2 Gillette 69 OT

Thursday, December 17:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne Central 44 Greeley, CO Northridge 42

Las Vegas, NV 59 #2 Gillette 52

#3 Cheyenne South 68 Palisade, CO 53 - Isaiah Dicks (South) with 27 points.

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden 53 Dubois 22

H.E.M. at Laramie Sophomores - PPD. Make-up TBA.

Meeteetse 58 Lovell Freshmen 27

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

3A Pinedale 60 4A Green River 50

(#4 3A) Star Valley 55 4A Riverton 50

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 62 2A Lyman 59

4A Rock Springs 62 Coalville, UT North Summit 45

4A Green River 50 Grace, ID 45 - Wolves snap a 58-game losing streak. Last win was January 4, 2013.

3A Rawlins 57 Manila, UT 12

Randolph, UT Rich County 53 3A Mountain View 30

Stateline Shootout:

3A Newcastle 52 2A Sundance 35

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Shoshoni:

2A Shoshoni 59 (#2 1A) Upton 54

Friday, December 18:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne Central 52 Parker, CO Chaparral 39

#2 Gillette 80 Draper, UT Summit Academy 76

#3 Cheyenne South 59 Montrose, CO 55

Billings, MT Skyview 49 #5 Kelly Walsh 38

Billings, MT Senior 62 Natrona 58

Billings, MT West 82 Sheridan 67

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 50 Powell 46

Douglas Classic:

#5 Douglas 62 Cody 52

Lander 87 Torrington 64

Lovell 73 #3 Wheatland 66 OT

#5 Douglas 72 Jackson 62

Class 2A:

Mitchell, NE 53 Southeast 27

Foothill Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

#1 Wind River 79 Wright 41

Tongue River 54 Kemmerer 31

#5 Big Piney 51 Big Horn 46

#1 Wind River 70 Moorcroft 28

#3 Wyoming Indian 74 Wright 61

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 54 Thermopolis JV 36

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie: Schedule adjusted because Midwest couldn't make it.

#5 Kaycee 54 #3 Encampment 44

Hulett 54 Guernsey-Sunrise 37

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 51 Rock River 20

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65 St. Stephens 23

#5 Kaycee 39 Guernsey-Sunrise 25

Hulett 64 Rock River 36

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs: Schedule adjusted!

(#2 3A) Worland 73 4A Evanston 64

2A Lyman 57 Manila, UT 19

Randolph, UT Rich County 55 3A Pinedale 36

4A Riverton 81 Coalville, UT North Summit 60

4A Rock Springs 82 3A Mountain View 44

2A Lyman 66 4A Green River 63

(#4 3A) Star Valley 63 (#2 3A) Worland 58

3A Rawlins 61 Grace, ID 49

4A Evanston 66 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 55 OT

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 54 2A Sundance 43

3A Newcastle 60 Belle Fourche, SD 54

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

2A Lusk 57 Hill City, SD 54

2A Burns 59 1A Arvada-Clearmont 41

(#2 2A) Greybull 58 (#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 57

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 68 Hill City, SD 29

(#2 2A) Greybull 56 2A Burns 23

2A Lusk 59 1A Arvada-Clearmont 42

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Shoshoni: Schedule altered, because Saratoga arrived later than planned, due to bad weather and roads.

(#2 1A) Upton 60 (#1 1A) Burlington 51 OT

2A Rocky Mountain 62 (#4 1A) Cokeville 45

2A Shoshoni 58 1A Dubois 33

(#2 1A) Upton 65 2A Thermopolis 59 - Reverse score initially reported in

2A Rocky Mountain 54 1A Farson-Eden 44

(#1 1A) Burlington 61 1A Little Snake River 48

1A Farson-Eden 59 2A Riverside 43

1A Shoshoni 60 2A Saratoga 37

Saturday, December 19:

Class 4A:

Greeley, CO West 72 #1 Cheyenne Central 61

Erie, PA Cathedral Prep 69 #2 Gillette 61

#3 Cheyenne South 51 Fruita-Monument, CO 34

Billings, MT Senior 59 #5 Kelly Walsh 39

Billings, MT Skyview 71 Natrona 35

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 42 Glenrock 37 - Glenrock was up 20-8 after 1st quarter

Douglas Classic:

Cody 50 Jackson 32

#3 Wheatland 60 Lander 50

Lovell 70 Torrington 50

Lander at #5 Douglas - 2pm

Jackson 66 Torrington 42

Cody 66 #3 Wheatland 62 - Blake Hinze (Cody) 34 points

#5 Douglas 62 Lovell 46

Class 2A:

Foothills Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

#5 Big Piney 58 Moorcroft 18

Kemmerer 56 Wright 35

#1 Wind River 78 Tongue River 30

#3 Wyoming Indian 62 Big Horn 42

#5 Big Piney 62 Wright 38

Kemmerer 53 Moorcroft 28

#1 Wind River 79 Big Horn 56

#3 Wyoming Indian 94 Tongue River 51 - WIHS with 16 3's

Class 1A:

Sheridan Sophomores 65 Ten Sleep 39

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 Midwest 30

#3 Encampment 85 St. Stephens 50

Rock River 48 Midwest 46

Hulett 67 St. Stephens 50

#5 Kaycee 50 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42

#3 Encampment 57 Guernsey-Sunrise 23

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs: Original schedule has been altered.

4A Riverton 55 3A Rawlins 36

Grace, ID 58 2A Lyman 52

3A Pinedale 49 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 47

(#4 3A) Star Valley 54 Randolph, UT Rich County 48

3A Mountain View 47 Manila, UT 34

4A Rock Springs 66 3A Worland 65

Coalville, UT North Summit 51 4A Evanston 44

3A Rawlins 78 4A Green River 59

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle:

Belle Fourche, SD 70 2A Sundance 40

3A Newcastle 54 Lead-Deadwood, SD 41

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

(#2 2A) Greybull 66 2A Lusk 35

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 60 1A Arvada-Clearmont 35

2A Burns 39 Hill City, SD 30

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Thermopolis:

2A Thermopolis 56 (#4 1A) Cokeville 39

2A Rocky Mountain 66 1A Dubois 25

2A Riverside 52 1A Little Snake River 33

(#1 1A) Burlington 47 Farson-Eden 37

(#4 1A) Cokeville 60 2A Saratoga 38

2A Thermopolis 63 1A Little Snake River 40

2A Shoshoni 63 1A Farson-Eden 45

2A Riverside 74 1A Dubois 38