Most of the games on opening weekend will either take place at Casper, Gillette, Cody, Lyman, Mountain View, Wright, Burns, Upton, Hanna or Encampment.

Thursday, December 7:

Class 4A:

Gillette Invitational:

#1 Cheyenne East 57 Bismarck, ND Legacy 40 - Erik Oliver (East) 26 pts.

Rapid City, SD Central 44 Cheyenne Central 42

Scottsbluff, NE 45 Thunder Basin 42

Bismarck, ND Century 70 #5 Campbell County 53

Class 3A:

#4 Cody 73 #5 Worland 49

Class 2A:

Winter Classic at Burns:

#2 Pine Bluffs 71 #4 Wyoming Indian 55 - Haize Fornstrom (PB) 31 pts.

Burns 54 Moorcroft 41

Class 1A:

#3 St. Stephens 62 Ashland, MT St. Labre 50

Inter-Class:

Fremont Motors Casper Invitational:

(#3 4A) Kelly Walsh 60 (#1 3A) Riverton 50

(#2 4A) Sheridan 72 4A Rock Springs 64

4A Jackson 63 (#3 4A) Kelly Walsh 62 (Non-Conference Game) Matt Ellingson (Jack) 21 pts.

(#4 4A) Laramie 62 4A Evanston 54

4A Natrona 74 3A Star Valley 49

Friday, December 8:

Class 4A:

Gillette Invitational:

Scottsbluff, NE 72 Cheyenne Central 59

Rapid City, SD Central 48 #1 Cheyenne East 47

Bismarck, ND Century 57 Thunder Basin 45

#5 Campbell County 78 Bismarck, ND Legacy 48 - ??? Hladky (CC) 30 pts.

Class 3A:

Billings, MT Central 67 #5 Worland 37

East-West Classic at Cody:

Buffalo 84 Powell 54

Lander 55 Douglas 45

#2 Rawlins 52 Pinedale 48

#4 Cody 71 Buffalo 62

Powell 57 Douglas 54

#2 Rawlins 68 Lander 31

Class 2A:

#3 Rocky Mountain 85 Tongue River 40

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

Encampment 67 Rock River 31

H.E.M. 67 Dubois 34

Inter-Class:

Fremont Motors Casper Invitational:

(#1 3A) Riverton 69 4A Jackson 40

4A Rock Springs 89 (#4 4A) Laramie 79

(#3 4A) Kelly Walsh 43 3A Star Valley 42

4A Evanston 69 (#2 4A) Sheridan 66

(#4 4A) Laramie 80 4A Natrona 77 OT

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

2A Big Piney 60 3A Lyman 50

(#1 2A) Wind River 72 (#4 1A) Farson-Eden 63

3A Mountain View 62 1A Cokeville 43

4A Green River 86 2A Kemmerer 24

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

3A Wheatland 58 2A Wright 43

2A Big Horn 41 2A Glenrock 39

2A Greybull 38 3A Wheatland 37

2A Lusk 49 2A Big Horn 47

2A Glenrock 75 2A Greybull 57 - Payton Steinmetz (Glen) 23 pts. Tucker Bopp (Glen) 22 pts.

2A Wright 71 2A Lusk 54

Winter Classic at Burns:

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 77 2A Moorcroft 20

2A Burns 41 2A Shoshoni 35

(#4 2A) Wyoming Indian 61 2A Southeast 53

1A Saratoga 68 2A Moorcroft 52

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44 2A Shoshoni 35

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 76 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 36

(#4 2A) Wyoming Indian 76 2A Burns 39

1A Saratoga 62 2A Southeast 56

Upton Tournament:

1A Kaycee 69 2A Sundance 37

1A Midwest 62 Spearfish, SD Freshmen 45

2A Upton 94 1A Hulett 54

1A Ten Sleep 59 1A Arvada-Clearmont 48

Saturday, December 9:

Class 4A:

Gillette Invitational:

Bismarck, ND Century 68 #1 Cheyenne East 35

Cheyenne Central 54 Bismarck, ND Legacy 47

Rapid City, SD Central 70 Thunder Basin 37

#5 Campbell County 86 Scottsbluff, NE 75

Class 3A:

#3 Torrington 64 Chadron, NE 42

Newcastle 67 Custer, SD 57

East-West Classic at Cody:

Buffalo 65 Pinedale 52

#4 Cody 69 Douglas 32

#2 Rawlins 60 Powell 40

Buffalo 74 Lander 50

Pinedale 62 Douglas 52 2OT's

#2 Rawlins 54 #4 Cody 47

Class 2A:

#5 Lovell 72 Tongue River 45

Class 1A:

#3 St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Minatare, NE 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 19

Carbon County Classic at Encampment:

Rock River vs. Cheyenne South JV - 9am

Encampment 88 Dubois 30

H.E.M. 59 Hayden, CO 37

Dubois vs. Cheyenne South JV - Noon

H.E.M. 49 Rock River 37

Encampment 70 Hayden, CO 27

Inter-Class:

Fremont Motors Casper Invitational:

4A Rock Springs 74 3A Star Valley 57

(#2 4A) Sheridan 61 4A Jackson 44

4A Evanston 60 (#1 3A) Riverton 58

(#4 4A) Laramie 68 (#3 4A) Kelly Walsh 59

(#2 4A) Sheridan 62 4A Natrona 43

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

(#4 1A) Farson-Eden 55 3A Lyman 51

1A Cokeville 62 2A Kemmerer 31

(#1 2A) Wind River 69 2A Big Piney 53 (Non-Conference Game)

4A Green River 60 3A Mountain View 42

3A Lyman 57 2A Kemmerer 30 7th Place

1A Cokeville 59 (#4 1A) Farson-Eden 53 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

3A Mountain View 61 2A Big Piney 59 3rd Place

4A Green River 82 (#1 2A) Wind River 43 1st Place

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

2A Wright 52 2A Greybull 50

3A Wheatland 55 2A Glenrock 53

2A Greybull 60 2A Lusk 54

3A Wheatland 36 2A Big Horn 34

2A Wright 54 2A Glenrock 52

Winter Classic at Burns:

(#4 2A) Wyoming Indian 72 2A Moorcroft 24

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie vs. (#2 1A) Little Snake River - 11:30am at Elementary School

2A Southeast 51 2A Shoshoni 27

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 75 1A Saratoga 21

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 62 2A Burns 58

1A Saratoga 71 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38

Upton Tournament:

2A Sundance 49 Spearfish, SD Freshmen 45

1A Hulett 64 1A Arvada-Clearmont 27 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Kaycee 51 1A Midwest 40 (Non-Conference Game)

2A Upton 77 1A Ten Sleep 43

Spearfish, SD Freshmen 72 1A Arvada-Clearmont 37 7th Place

2A Sundance 58 1A Hulett 57 5th Place

1A Midwest 66 1A Ten Sleep 42 3rd Place

1A Kaycee 62 2A Upton 61 1st Place