Teams need to start making their second run through the conference, if they haven't already.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, February 10:

Class 1A:

Rock River 63 Glendo 24

 

Thursday, February 12:

Class 4A:

#4 Kelly Walsh 49 #1 Natrona 31

Evanston 51 Green River 44

Class 2A:

Wright 55 Moorcroft 53

Class 1A:

Normative Services 76 Arvada-Clearmont 58

Inter-Class:

2A Greybull 77 (#1 1A) Burlington 69

Friday, February 13:

Class 4A:

#2 Sheridan 60 #5 Cheyenne East 54 OT

#3 Laramie 65 Cheyenne South 49

Riverton 62 Green River 35

Rock Springs 49 Evanston 46

Gillette 63 Cheyenne Central 45

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 76 Douglas 56

#2 Glenrock 63 #5 Wheatland 56

#4 Rawlins 62 Torrington 30

Buffalo 69 Newcastle 27

Cody 55 Lovell 53

Mountain View 63 Jackson 56

Star Valley 55 Pinedale 36

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 57 Burns 22

#2 Wyoming Indian 87 #5 Big Piney 67

#3 Rocky Mountain 46 Greybull 42

Tongue River 75 Sundance 41

Lusk 65 Southeast 25

Saratoga 54 Walden, CO North Park 37

Shoshoni 50 Riverside 28

Wind River 87 Kemmerer 47

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 43 #5 Cokeville 34

#3 Kaycee 83 Arvada-Clearmont 53

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 52 Rock River 37

Upton 74 Normative Services 56

Hulett 58 Midwest 47

Harrison, NE Sioux County 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 41

St. Stephens 79 Ten Sleep 51

Encampment 61 Farson-Eden 46

Inter-Class:

(#1 1A) Burlington 74 2A Thermopolis 65

Saturday, February 14:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Central 48 #2 Sheridan 42

Gillette 60 #5 Cheyenne East 48

Riverton 57 Rock Springs 55 OT

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 64 Newcastle 24

#2 Glenrock 56 Torrington 28

Powell 82 #3 Lander 62

#4 Rawlins 70 #5 Wheatland 48

Buffalo 64 Douglas 61

Jackson 59 Pinedale 41

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 65 Lusk 53

#2 Wyoming Indian 90 Kemmerer 48

#3 Rocky Mountain 59 Thermopolis 41

Wind River 66 #5 Big Piney 58

Big Horn 68 Moorcroft 47

Wright 60 Sundance 59

Southeast 67 Burns 34

Greybull 55 Shoshoni 44

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 77 Dubois 50

#2 Little Snake River 65 Farson-Eden 27

#3 Kaycee 55 #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53

Encampment 59 #5 Cokeville 45

Normative Services 70 Hulett 58

Upton 58 Arvada-Clearmont 39

Rock River 62 Midwest 56

Glendo 54 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 45

Meeteetse 51 Ten Sleep 40

Inter-Class:

3A Star Valley 55 (#4 2A) Lyman 38

3A Lovell 56 2A Tongue River 35

2A Saratoga 46 1A H.E.M. 39