Teams are making their second run through conference play, and for some, there's a score to be settled from the first time.

Here are the scores and schedules for the week.

Monday, February 10th:

Class 1A:

Douglas Freshmen 41 Glendo 40

 

Tuesday, February 11th:

Class 2A:

Moorcroft 54 Wright 42 (32 of Moorcroft points came from free throw line)

Class 1A:

Buffalo JV at #4 Kaycee - PPD to Feb. 18th

Rock River 66 H.E.M. 41

Encampment 53 Walden, CO North Park 50

Inter-Class:

(#3 2A) Lusk 55 (#2 1A) Guernsey-Sunrise 54

2A Sundance 47 1A Upton 42

 

Thursday, February 13th:

Class 2A:

Sundance 67 Wright 50 (Logan Wilson of Wright with 27)

Lovell 37 Riverside 30

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont 81 Normative Services 55

Glendo 60 Kelly Walsh Freshmen 52

 

Friday, February 14th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 82 Laramie 56

#2 Kelly Walsh 64 Green River 29

#4 Sheridan 68 Cheyenne South 64

Riverton 56 #5 Rock Springs 42

Natrona 56 Evanston 50

Class 3A:

Buffalo 50 #1 Wheatland 42

#2 Cody 74 Mountain View 46

Douglas 62 #3 Rawlins 42

#4 Lander 48 Star Valley 43 OT

#5 Powell 53 Lyman 36

Worland 65 Newcastle 57

Glenrock 53 Torrington 43

Jackson 63 Pinedale 43

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 82 Kemmerer 61

#2 Big Piney 38 Wind River 35

#3 Lusk 66 Saratoga 54

#4 Greybull 65 Rocky Mountain 43

#5 Big Horn 72 Tongue River 38

Buffalo, SD Harding County 65 Moorcroft 52

Pine Bluffs 71 Potter-Dix, NE 44

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 93 St. Stephens 51

#2 Guernsey-Sunrise 56 Harrison, NE Sioux County 31

#4 Cokeville 66 #3 Little Snake River 53

#4 Kaycee 64 Arvada-Clearmont 24

Midwest 40 Hulett 39

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 Harrisburg, NE Banner County 49 2OT's

Meeteetse 48 Ten Sleep 47

Encampment 60 H.E.M. 46

Farson-Eden 67 Arapahoe Charter 55

Inter-Class:

2A Burns 60 1A Rock River 56 OT

 

Saturday, February 15th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 83 Cheyenne South 70 (Cody Kelley of Gillette with 40 points. Kyler Cummings of South with 33)

#2 Kelly Walsh 48 Evanston 41

#3 Cheyenne East 49 Cheyenne Central 35

#4 Sheridan 67 Laramie 57

Natrona 72 Green River 32

Class 3A:

#1 Wheatland 67 Douglas 61

#2 Cody 58 Lyman 29

Buffalo 80 #3 Rawlins 77 OT

#4 Lander 48 Jackson 44

#5 Powell 57 Mountain View 27

Glenrock 71 Newcastle 43

Worland 62 Torrington 42

Star Valley 79 Pinedale 41

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 67 #2 Big Piney 58

#3 Lusk 60 Pine Bluffs 46

#4 Greybull 72 #5 Big Horn 57

Tongue River 56 Wright 47

Southeast 59 Lovell 50

Saratoga 66 Burns 57

Rocky Mountain 51 Riverside 38

Wind River 72 Kemmerer 63

Shoshoni at Thermopolis - Cancelled! Shoshoni had a water main break and students have not been in school the past few days, thus they have not been able to practice.

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 58 Dubois 43

#2 Guernsey-Sunrise 58 H.E.M. 43

#3 Little Snake River 64 Farson-Eden 46

#4 Kaycee 52 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 45

St. Stephens 68 Ten Sleep 57