Most teams are have either just started or are well underway through their second run through conference play.

Monday, February 5:

Class 1A:

H.E.M. 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 27

Tuesday, February 6:

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 74 Kimball, NE 39 - Haize Fornstrom (PB) 33 points

Upton 69 Sundance 49

Class 1A:

#4 Encampment 76 Cheyenne South JV 48

Thunder Basin Sophomores 60 Arvada-Clearmont 42

H.E.M. 65 Wheatland Sophomores 45

Meeteetse 54 Ten Sleep 32  Makeup of game from January 19th that originally was a forfeit.

Thursday, February 8:

Class 4A:

Laramie 68 Cheyenne South 64

Class 3A:

Douglas 49 Torrington 35

Worland 59 Thermopolis 53

Class 2A:

#5 Lovell 61 Greybull 43

Sundance 58 Moorcroft 52

Wright 67 Upton 60

Class 1A:

Normative Services 59 Arvada-Clearmont 45

Edgemont, SD at Hulett - Postponed to Tuesday, February 13

Kaycee 66 Midwest 36

Cheyenne East Sophomores 68 Rock River 44

Friday, February 9:

Class 4A:

#4 Cheyenne East 73 #1 Campbell County 57

#2 Evanston 77 Green River 72 OT

#3 Sheridan 59 #5 Cheyenne Central 43

Cheyenne South 59 Thunder Basin 44

Kelly Walsh 55 Natrona 47

Jackson 62 Rock Springs 58

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo at Thermopolis - Postponed to Tuesday, February 13.

#2 Riverton 62 Pinedale 42

#3 Cody 49 Lyman 36

Torrington 62 #4 Newcastle 53

#5 Rawlins 65 Worland 42

Mountain View 56 Powell 49

Lander 53 Star Valley 50

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 64 Big Piney 56

#2 Pine Bluffs 58 Burns 16

#3 Rocky Mountain 67 Greybull 35

#4 Wyoming Indian 97 Kemmerer 40

Southeast 51 Lusk 34

Big Horn 72 Tongue River 55

Riverside at Shoshoni - Postponed to Tuesday, February 13.

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 67 Meeteetse 24

#3 Saratoga 64 Little Snake River 63

#4 Encampment 75 H.E.M. 51

Midwest at Hulett - Postponed. Makeup TBA.

Kaycee 65 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 29

Ten Sleep 72 Dubois 51

Inter-Class:

3A Wheatland 69 2A Glenrock 26

Saturday, February 10:

Class 4A:

#5 Cheyenne Central 70 #1 Campbell County 62

#2 Evanston 70 Rock Springs 65

#3 Sheridan 58 #4 Cheyenne East 55

Laramie 67 Thunder Basin 63

Jackson 63 Green River 62

Class 3A:

#5 Rawlins 54 #1 Buffalo 49

#2 Riverton 52 Star Valley 35

#3 Cody 61 Mountain View 51

Chadron, NE at #4 Newcastle - Cancelled!

Wheatland 33 Douglas 31

Powell 41 Lyman 37

Lander 63 Pinedale 62

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 74 Kemmerer 31

#2 Pine Bluffs 85 Lusk 28

#3 Rocky Mountain 65 #5 Lovell 62 OT

#4 Wyoming Indian 85 Big Piney 72

Greybull 50 Shoshoni 29

Wright 79 Big Horn 58

Tongue River 98 Moorcroft 47

Upton 75 New Underwood, SD 41

Southeast 43 Burns 30

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 80 Dubois 18

Kaycee 65 #3 Saratoga 64 OT

#4 Encampment 83 Rock River 36

#5 St. Stephens 81 Ten Sleep 41

Cokeville 2 Little Snake River 0 - Forfeit.

Guernsey-Sunrise at Edgemont, SD - Cancelled!

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 56 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 19

1A Meeteetse 66 2A Riverside 52