This week is the last week of the regular season for 2A/1A teams.

Tuesday, February 16:

Class 2A:

Lyman 59 Kemmerer 54

Class 1A:

#4 Upton 92 Hulett 48

Cheyenne South Sophomores 58 Rock River 26

#2 Encampment 59 Walden, CO North Park 37

Thursday, February 18:

Class 4A:

#4 Rock Springs 71 Green River 36

Class 3A:

#4 Douglas 50 Glenrock 35

Class 2A:

#2 Greybull 54 Rocky Mountain 43

Moorcroft 53 Sundance 51

Class 1A:

#3 Kaycee 62 Midwest 27

#4 Upton 89 Normative Services 39

Cokeville 70 Farson-Eden 63

Encampment 66 Rock River 33

H.E.M. 69 Wheatland Sophomores 24

Manila, UT 35 Little Snake River 34 OT

Friday, February 19:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne Central 57 #5 Cheyenne East 53

#2 Gillette 58 Laramie 39

Sheridan 39 #3 Cheyenne South 35

#5 Kelly Walsh 39 Evanston 34

Natrona 52 Riverton 49 - Drew Switzer hits 35-footer at the buzzer. Scroll to the bottom to see a video clip.

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 60 Wheatland 49

#2 Buffalo 62 Torrington 49

Powell 46 #3 Star Valley 43

#4 Douglas 73 #5 Rawlins 50

#5 Cody 56 Jackson 53

Newcastle 45 Glenrock 35

Lovell 58 Pinedale 51

Lander 75 Mountain View 63

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 76 Big Piney 56

#2 Greybull 57 Riverside 37

#3 Pine Bluffs 65 Southeast 32

Lyman 2 #4 Wyoming Indian 0 (FORFEIT)

#5 Big Horn 73 Sundance 53

Tongue River 52 Wright 49

Lusk 65 Saratoga 51

Shoshoni 47 Thermopolis 44

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 78 Ten Sleep 64

Little Snake River 38 #2 Encampment 32

#4 Upton 65 Midwest 33

#5 St. Stephens 80 Meeteetse 64

Hulett 60 Arvada-Clearmont 50

H.E.M. 65 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

Inter-Class:

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44 2A Burns 34

Saturday, February 20:

Class 4A:

#2 Gillette 64 #3 Cheyenne South 57

Riverton 62 #5 Kelly Walsh 51 OT

Sheridan 45 Laramie 31

Evanston 53 Natrona 41

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 53 Torrington 37

#2 Buffalo 49 Wheatland 48

#5 Cody 61 #3 Star Valley 58

Rawlins 73 Newcastle 34

Jackson 61 Powell 25

Lander 80 Pinedale 63

Lovell 54 Mountain View 41

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 63 Kemmerer 38

#4 Wyoming Indian 82 Big Piney 39

#5 Big Horn 83 Tongue River 59

Wright 67 Burns 40

Southeast 58 Saratoga 37

Rocky Mountain 48 Shoshoni 40

Thermopolis 58 Riverside 43

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 64 #5 St. Stephens 53

#3 Kaycee 68 Hulett 35

Arvada-Clearmont 56 Midwest 45

Rock River 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 37

Farson-Eden 68 Dubois 45

Little Snake River 58 Rangely, CO 38

Inter-Class:

(#3 2A) Pine Bluffs 81 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 41

 

 

Video of Natrona's Drew Switzer 3-point buzzer beater at Riverton:

Video courtesy: Trey Cimburek