February just started, and regional tournaments are one month or less away.

Tuesday, February 2:

Class 4A:

Evanston 54 Riverton 51

Class 2A:

Lyman 58 Kemmerer 41

Class 1A:

Laramie Sophomores 47 Rock River 46

Wheatland Sophomores at H.E.M. - PPD due to snowstorm

Thursday, February 4:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne Central 60 Laramie 38

#4 Cheyenne South 68 Cheyenne East 53

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 58 Powell 42

#2 Douglas 50 Wheatland 37

Newcastle 61 Custer, SD 54

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 95 #4 Wyoming Indian 55

Sundance 54 Moorcroft 49

Class 1A:

Crawford, NE 57 Guernsey-Sunrise 48

Inter-Class:

3A Pinedale 62 (#5 2A) Big Piney 60

2A Southeast 38 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 21

Friday, February 5:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 62 Sheridan 35

#2 Cheyenne Central 72 #4 Cheyenne South 44

#5 Kelly Walsh 61 #2 Rock Springs 59 - RS rallied down 9 with 2 minutes to go, to take a brief lead, but KW got the winner with less than 10 seconds to go.

Cheyenne East 53 Laramie 37

Natrona 76 Green River 59

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 74 #4 Buffalo 66

#3 Rawlins 60 Glenrock 47

Torrington 50 Wheatland 43 (TrailBlazers gets first win vs. Wheatland since 2012)

Cody 45 Powell 40

Star Valley 56 Jackson 49

Pinedale 58 Mountain View 45

Class 2A:

#4 Wyoming Indian 50 #2 Greybull 47 - Buell Robinson (WIHS) hits a 3 at the buzzer.

#3 Pine Bluffs 66 Southeast 38

#5 Big Piney 51 Kemmerer 33

Big Horn 50 Tongue River 41

Burns 58 Saratoga 40

Rocky Mountain 52 Shoshoni 47

Thermopolis 68 Riverside 43

Class 1A:

#1 Upton 71 Midwest 26

#2 Burlington 54 Meeteetse 48

#4 Kaycee 64 Hulett 37

H.E.M. 55 Rock River 26

Ten Sleep 59 Dubois 42

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 65 1A Normative Services 61 OT - Colin Shamion (Sundance) 35 points

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33 2A Lusk 30

Saturday, February 6:

Class 4A:

#2 Rock Springs 61 Natrona 53

#5 Kelly Walsh 67 Green River 42

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 62 Cody 54

#2 Douglas 59 Newcastle 52

#4 Buffalo 59 Glenrock 45

Lander 74 #5 Lovell 71

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 90 Shoshoni 50

#2 Greybull 71 Thermopolis 56

#3 Pine Bluffs 75 Saratoga 39

Big Horn 71 Wright 42

Tongue River 48 Moorcroft 30

Lusk 43 Burns 42

Rocky Mountain 55 Riverside 38

Class 1A:

#4 Kaycee 60 #1 Upton 55

#2 Burlington 74 Ten Sleep 33

#5 St. Stephens 88 Arapaho Charter 83

Arvada-Clearmont 76 Midwest 74 OT - Clancy Kretschman of A-C with a half-court buzzer beater to win

Hulett 58 Guernsey-Sunrise 48

H.E.M. at Farson-Eden - Cancelled

Meeteetse 60 Dubois 35

Manila, UT 49 Little Snake River 35

Inter-Class:

2A Lyman 61 3A Mountain View 58

2A Kemmerer 52 1A Cokeville 37