Teams should be making their second run through conference play by now, if they haven't already.

Tuesday, February 7:

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 86 Kimball, NE 41 - Hunter Thompson (PB) 43 points

Upton 64 Sundance 50

Green River Sophomores 53 Kemmerer 39

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 66 Harrisburg, NE Banner County 64

Saratoga 70 Walden, CO North Park 38

Thursday, February 9:

Class 4A:

#2 Kelly Walsh 45 Natrona 33

#5 Evanston 56 Green River 35

Class 3A:

#3 Worland 72 Thermopolis 39

Class 2A:

#4 Lovell 58 Greybull 48

Wright 54 Upton 52

Sundance 36 Moorcroft 32

Class 1A:

#2 Kaycee 73 Midwest 33

Arvada-Clearmont 76 Normative Services 65

Hulett 55 Edgemont, SD 36

Friday, February 10:

Class 4A:

#1 Rock Springs at Jackson - Postponed to February 21 due to bad weather and road conditions.

Cheyenne East 55 #3 Sheridan 50

Cheyenne Central 61 #4 Gillette 51

#5 Cheyenne South 59 Laramie 58 - South was down by 18 in the 3rd quarter at home and came back.

Class 3A:

#1 Riverton 64 Pinedale 48

#2 Douglas 61 #4 Torrington 46

#3 Worland 62 Rawlins 32

Lyman 63 #5 Cody 59

Buffalo 70 Thermopolis 51

Mountain View 59 Powell 42

Lander at Star Valley - Postponed to February 21 due to bad weather and road conditions.

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 64 Burns 21

#2 Wind River 78 Kemmerer 37

#3 Big Horn 73 Tongue River 42

#5 Wyoming Indian 62 Big Piney 58

Southeast 46 Lusk 24

Rocky Mountain 54 Greybull 45

Shoshoni 40 Riverside 14

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 56 #5 Meeteetse 45

#2 Kaycee 55 #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46

#3 Little Snake River 61 Encampment 43

Midwest 84 Hulett 74

Rock River 57 Glendo 22

Harrison, NE Sioux County 48 Guernsey-Sunrise 34

Saratoga 64 H.E.M. 57

St. Stephens at Normative Services

Dubois 61 Ten Sleep 51

Cokeville 61 Farson-Eden 60

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 65 3A Wheatland 63

Saturday, February 11:

Class 4A:

#1 Rock Springs 66 #5 Evanston 46

#3 Sheridan 47 Cheyenne Central 37

#4 Gillette 56 Cheyenne East 42

Green River at Jackson - Postponed to February 13 due to bad weather and road conditions.

Class 3A:

#1 Riverton 69 Star Valley 36

#2 Douglas 63 Wheatland 42

#4 Torrington 60 Newcastle 58

#5 Cody 58 Mountain View 43

Rawlins 76 Buffalo 54

Lyman 57 Powell 41

Lander 56 Pinedale 52

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 94 Lusk 37

#2 Wind River 71 Big Piney 47

#3 Big Horn 74 Wright 56 - Dallas Millin (Wright) 32 points

#4 Lovell 53 Rocky Mountain 44

#5 Wyoming Indian 77 Kemmerer 32

Tongue River 57 Moorcroft 53

Upton 62 Harrison, NE Sioux County 37

Burns 44 Southeast 43

Greybull 37 Shoshoni 34

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 80 Dubois 43

#3 Little Snake River 54 Saratoga 42

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44 Rock River 32

Hulett 73 Normative Services 29

Farson-Eden 72 H.E.M. 52

St. Stephens 57 Ten Sleep 44

Encampment 62 Cheyenne South Sophomores 61

Inter-Class:

(#5 1A) Meeteetse 57 2A Riverside 51