Teams are making their second run through their respective conferences.

Tuesday, February 9:

Class 3A:

Wheatland 45 Glenrock 29

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 76 Kimball, NE 70

Class 1A:

H.E.M. 53 Laramie Sophomores 31

Thursday, February 11:

Class 4A:

Natrona 43 #3 Kelly Walsh 34

Green River 2 Evanston 0 (FORFEIT) Evanston had a player that played in more than 6 quarters, between JV and varsity games.

Class 3A:

Cody 62 Lovell 59

Class 1A:

Normative Services 73 Arvada-Clearmont 70

Friday, February 12:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 58 #1 Gillette 54 OT

#2 Cheyenne Central 56 Sheridan 39

#4 Rock Springs 48 Evanston 45

#5 Cheyenne South 49 Laramie 42

Riverton 70 Green River 49

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 65 #2 Douglas 55

#3 Rawlins 72 Torrington 35

#4 Buffalo 71 Newcastle 33

#5 Star Valley 75 Pinedale 58

Cody 67 Lander 52

Jackson 63 Mountain View 32

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 44 Lyman 28

#2 Pine Bluffs 68 Burns 26

#5 Big Horn 55 Rocky Mountain 47

Tongue River 73 Sundance 62

Wright 62 Moorcroft 53

Southeast 50 Lusk 42 OT

Shoshoni 54 Riverside 39

Big Piney 73 Kemmerer 31

Class 1A:

#2 Kaycee 59 Arvada-Clearmont 29

#3 Encampment 56 Farson-Eden 38

#4 Upton 64 Normative Services 58

#5 St. Stephens 90 Ten Sleep 37

Hulett 56 Midwest 46

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 60 Rock River 30

Cokeville 41 Little Snake River 32

Inter-Class:

1A H.E.M. 59 2A Saratoga 46

(#1 1A) Burlington 54 2A Thermopolis 52

Saturday, February 13:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne Central 78 #1 Gillette 62

Riverton 56 #4 Rock Springs 49

Sheridan 49 Cheyenne East 35

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 96 Newcastle 57

#4 Buffalo 59 #2 Douglas 47

Wheatland 70 #3 Rawlins 47

#5 Star Valley 61 Mountain View 46

Glenrock 66 Torrington 56

Lander 65 Powell 51

Jackson 53 Pinedale 51

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 72 Riverside 37

#2 Pine Bluffs 55 Lusk 36

#3 Greybull 65 Shoshoni 48

#4 Wyoming Indian 62 Kemmerer 49

#5 Big Horn 68 Moorcroft 33

Wright 70 Sundance 46

Burns 46 Southeast 43

Thermopolis 60 Rocky Mountain 54

Big Piney 66 Lyman 64 - Jordan Banks (BP) hits a 3 at the buzzer.

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 69 Dubois 27

#3 Encampment 57 Cokeville 52

#4 Upton 66 Arvada-Clearmont 38

Midwest 58 H.E.M. 53

Normative Services 73 Hulett 61

Meeteetse 56 Ten Sleep 46

Little Snake River 65 Farson-Eden 57 OT

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 57 2A Tongue River 48

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 2A Saratoga 42