Most teams in the smaller classes are getting ready for conference games, while the bigger classes have another week to prepare.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, January 13:

Class 3A:

#5 Cody 65 Lovell 40

Class 2A:

#2 Lyman 55 Kemmerer 19

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 75 Glendo 43

Rawlins Sophomores 44 H.E.M. 36

Inter-Class:

1A Guernsey-Sunrise 57 2A Southeast 54

(#1 1A) Burlington 54 2A Greybull 43

 

Thursday, January 15:

Class 2A:

Faith, SD 89 Moorcroft 39

Class 1A:

Newell, SD 63 #2 Upton 54

Normative Services 80 Midwest 76

Inter-Class:

1A Kaycee 50 2A Big Horn 49

2A Wright 57 1A Hulett 42

Friday, January 16:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 75 Scottsbluff, NE 69

Rapid City, SD Central 62 #3 Gillette 61

Cheyenne South 67 Green River 51

Laramie 59 Rock Springs 43

Billings, MT Senior 61 Sheridan 47

Class 3A:

#3 Douglas 65 #1 Rawlins 63 (Non-Conference Game)

Buffalo 46 #5 Cody 39

Powell 58 Worland 56

Mitchell, NE 71 Torrington 44

Star Valley 70 Pinedale 36

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 65 #3 Wind River 59

Big Piney 69 #2 Lyman 62

#4 Rocky Mountain 62 Big Horn 39

Greybull 68 Tongue River 31

Burns 53 Saratoga 45

Class 1A:

#4 Little Snake River 52 Farson-Eden 47

#5 Cokeville 52 Encampment 44

Hulett 46 Arvada-Clearmont 42

Kaycee 62 Midwest 40

Normative Services 79 Ten Sleep 62

Guernsey-Sunrise 53 H.E.M. 36

Rock River 71 Meeteetse 68 2OT's

St. Stephens 74 Dubois 57

Inter-Class:

(#4 4A) Evanston 53 3A Jackson 51 OT

(#1 1A) Burlington 61 2A Shoshoni 39

2A Lusk 58 (#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 41

(#2 1A) Upton 47 2A Moorcroft 36

4A Riverton 63 3A Lander 55

3A Mountain View 69 2A Kemmerer 33

Saturday, January 17:

Class 4A:

#2 Kelly Walsh 68 Gering, NE 40

Rapid City, SD Stevens 83 #3 Gillette 71

Sheridan 57 #5 Natrona 45

Scottsbluff, NE 50 Cheyenne Central 35

Cheyenne South 54 Rock Springs 48

Laramie 74 Green River 38

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 67 Mountain View 61

#2 Wheatland 77 Newcastle 58 (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Douglas 68 Powell 46

#5 Cody 56 #4 Glenrock 50

Lander 75 Buffalo 64

Jackson 53 North Ashton, ID North Fremont 40

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 67 #4 Rocky Mountain 61

#5 Pine Bluffs 86 Saratoga 52

Greybull 75 Big Horn 29

Riverside 59 Tongue River 44

Belle Fourche, SD 54 Wright 49

Moorcroft 64 Edgemont, SD 42

Lusk 52 Burns 28

Big Piney 66 Thermopolis 42

Shoshoni 61 Kemmerer 36

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 89 St. Stephens 49

#2 Upton 46 Wall, SD 37

#4 Little Snake River 48 #5 Cokeville 28

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Ten Sleep 36

Guernsey-Sunrise 82 Midwest 53

Kaycee 76 Normative Services 52

Meeteetse 40 H.E.M. 37

Wind River JV 58 Dubois 55

Encampment 62 Farson-Eden 50

Inter-Class:

(#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 41 2A Southeast 40

1A Hulett 63 2A Sundance 54