It's time to start digging into conference business, if teams haven't already.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, January 20:

Class 2A:

Newell, SD 66 Sundance 55

Class 1A:

Laramie Freshmen 49 Glendo 39

Mitchell, NE 45 #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40

Encampment 60 H.E.M. 50

Normative Services 77 Moorcroft JV 52

Inter-Class:

3A Worland 75 2A Thermopolis 35

 

Wednesday, January 21:

Class 1A:

Cokeville 64 Bancroft, ID North Gem 43

 

Thursday, January 22:

Class 4A:

Natrona 50 #2 Kelly Walsh 41

#3 Evanston 75 Green River 48

Class 2A:

Wright 2 Moorcroft 0 (FORFEIT) (Originally a 71-55 win for Moorcroft, it was determined that the Wolves had a player, play in the more than the allowable 6 quarters, between the JV and varsity games)

Class 1A:

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 32

Friday, January 23:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Central 48 #1 Cheyenne East 38

Laramie 60 #4 Gillette 56

#5 Sheridan 67 Cheyenne South 45

Riverton 69 Rock Springs 56

Class 3A:

Worland 80 #1 Douglas 45

#2 Rawlins 75 Torrington 33

#5 Glenrock 58 #3 Wheatland 55 (Glenrock was down 19 in the 1st half)

Lander 56 #4 Cody 46

Buffalo 65 Newcastle 40

Powell 81 Lovell 60 (Kalei Smith of Powell with 36 points)

Jackson 44 Pinedale 39

Star Valley 50 Mountain View 39

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 85 Kemmerer 34

#2 Pine Bluffs 65 Burns 23

#3 Wind River 68 Big Piney 61

#4 Rocky Mountain 67 Riverside 42

#5 Lyman 59 Shoshoni 52

Big Horn 74 Wright 41

Tongue River 81 Moorcroft 71

Hill City, SD 51 Sundance 28

Lusk 74 Southeast 34

Greybull 63 Thermopolis 45

Class 1A:

#5 Kaycee 59 #2 Upton 40

Meeker, CO 50 #3 Little Snake River 30

Normative Services 67 Arvada-Clearmont 65

H.E.M. 44 Rock River 38

Dubois 48 Meeteetse 35

St. Stephens 86 Ten Sleep 61

Inter-Class:

1A Encampment 51 2A Saratoga 44

Saturday, January 24:

Class 4A:

#3 Evanston 51 Rock Springs 36

#4 Gillette 57 Cheyenne South 43

#5 Sheridan 43 Laramie 37

Riverton 68 Green River 40

Class 3A:

Buffalo 61 #1 Douglas 53

#2 Rawlins 54 #3 Wheatland 48

#5 Glenrock 57 Torrington 31

Worland 69 Newcastle 26

Lander 74 Powell 64

Class 2A:

Big Piney 58 #1 Wyoming Indian 55

#2 Pine Bluffs 63 Lusk 59

#3 Wind River 66 Kemmerer 21

#4 Rocky Mountain 54 Greybull 52

Tongue River 45 Sundance 36

Southeast 55 Burns 46

Shoshoni 55 Riverside 33

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 75 Meeteetse 36

Guernsey-Sunrise 50 #5 Kaycee 49

St. Stephens 79 Normative Services 56

Encampment 63 Rock River 17

Farson-Eden 58 H.E.M. 49

Dubois 86 Ten Sleep 56

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 62 2A Thermopolis 57

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 57 2A Saratoga 46

3A Mountain View 41 (#5 2A) Lyman 34