The schedule is back to full strength now that the rest of the teams are back from the winter break.

Here are the schedules and scores for the first full week of January.

Tuesday, January 6:

Class 3A:

Worland 72 #2 Cody 56

#5 Glenrock 52 #4 Douglas 45 (Non-Conference Game)

Class 1A:

Rock River 67 Glendo 48

Inter-Class:

2A Lusk 62 3A Newcastle 40

(#2 1A) Upton 60 2A Sundance 37

 

Wednesday, January 7:

Class 1A:

Grace, ID 67 Cokeville 48

 

Thursday, January 8:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Invitational:

Windsor, CO 68 #3 Evanston 59

#5 Sheridan 63 Green River 29

Laramie 66 Rock Springs 35

#1 Kelly Walsh 55 Cheyenne Central 42

#2 Cheyenne East 58 Riverton 54

Natrona 66 Cheyenne South 50

Class 2A:

Newell, SD at Sundance - PPD to Jan. 20

Big Horn/Tongue River Winter Classic:

Big Horn 55 Burns 46

Tongue River 53 Southeast 39

Class 1A:

Little 6 Invitational at Meeteetse:

H.E.M. 50 Arvada-Clearmont 40

H.E.M. 47 Meeteetse 37

Friday, January 9:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Invitational:

#5 Sheridan 69 Rock Springs 40

Laramie 50 Riverton 38

Windsor, CO 58 Natrona 52

 #2 Cheyenne East 59 #1 Kelly Walsh 44

#3 Evanston 48 Cheyenne Central 41

Cheyenne South 67 Green River 28

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 81 Pinedale 51

Chadron, NE 68 Torrington 56

Jackson 47 Mountain View 38

Star Valley 42 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 31

Class 2A:

Lyman 63 #1 Wyoming Indian 58

#2 Wind River 72 Shoshoni 56

Big Horn/Tongue River Winter Classic:

Big Horn 65 Southeast 53

Burns 48 Tongue River 42

#4 Pine Bluffs 57 Big Horn 46

Lusk 65 Tongue River 49

Class 1A:

#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 Crawford, NE 32

#5 Guernsey-Sunrise 71 Morrill, NE 46

Normative Services 74 Hulett 44

Farson-Eden 56 Dubois 51

Encampment 72 Walden, CO North Park 36

Little 6 Invitational at Meeteetse:

H.E.M. 45 Midwest 38

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Rock River 46

Glendo 55 Arvada-Clearmont 50

Inter-Class:

(#2 1A) Upton 63 2A Moorcroft 46

(#4 1A) Little Snake River 54 2A Saratoga 38

1A Cokeville 53 2A Kemmerer 43

Big Horn Basin Tournament at Worland:

3A Lovell 75 2A Riverside 42

(#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 60 1A Ten Sleep 20

(#1 1A) Burlington 70 2A Thermopolis 45

3A Worland 70 2A Wright 37

2A Riverside 68 1A Ten Sleep 39

2A Thermopolis 69 2A Wright 58

(#5 3A) Buffalo 73 3A Lovell 68

3A Powell 64 (#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 55

(#5 3A) Glenrock 61 (#1 1A) Burlington 51

3A Worland 79 3A Lander 63

Saturday, January 10:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Invitational:

#3 Evanston 52 Laramie 49

#1 Kelly Walsh 42 #5 Sheridan 30

Windsor, CO 74 Rock Springs 61

Cheyenne Central 57 Green River 46

Natrona 51 #2 Cheyenne East 50

Cheyenne South 73 Riverton 65

Class 3A:

#4 Douglas 84 #1 Wheatland 64 (Non-Conference Game)

Newcastle 55 Torrington 40 (Non-Conference Game)

Star Valley 58 Mountain View 41

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 59 Shoshoni 46

Lyman 61 #2 Wind River 48

Southeast 68 Moorcroft 45

Big Horn/Tongue River Winter Classic:

#4 Pine Bluffs 68 Tongue River 53

Lusk 66 Big Horn 55

Class 1A:

#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 61 #5 Guernsey-Sunrise 35

#4 Little Snake River 43 Encampment 28

Kaycee 67 Hulett 32

Moorcroft JV at Normative Services - PPD to January 20

Cokeville 44 Farson-Eden 38

Little 6 Invitational at Meeteetse:

Rock River 73 Midwest 53

Glendo 64 Midwest 51

Meeteetse 49 Rock River 29

Meeteetse 57 Glendo 36

Inter-Class:

(#2 3A) Rawlins 57 2A Kemmerer 24

2A Big Piney 71 3A Pinedale 59

Big Horn Basin Tournament at Worland:

3A Lovell 53 (#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 49

3A Lander 75 (#1 1A) Burlington 67

3A Powell 60 (#5 3A) Buffalo 45

(#5 3A) Glenrock 51 3A Worland 49 (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wright 73 1A Ten Sleep 49 - 11th Place

2A Thermopolis 63 2A Riverside 55 -  9th Place (Non-Conference Game)

(#3 2A) Rocky Mountain 56 (#1 1A) Burlington 45 - 7th Place

3A Lander 79 3A Lovell 51 - 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 3A) Buffalo 57 Worland 51 - 3rd Place (Non-Conference Game)

3A Powell 66 (#5 3A) Glenrock 56 - 1st Place