The season is nearing the halfway point.

Tuesday, January 19:

Class 1A:

Mitchell, NE 49 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40

Inter-Class:

1A H.E.M. 49 2A Saratoga 37

Wednesday, January 20:

Class 1A:

Cokeville 53 Bancroft, ID North Gem 42

Thursday, January 21:

Class 4A:

Natrona 53 Kelly Walsh 45

Evanston 65 Green River 43

Class 3A:

#4 Star Valley 57 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 27

Class 2A:

Lyman 83 #4 Big Piney 74 OT

Wright 65 Moorcroft 42

Randolph, UT Rich County 67 Kemmerer 30

Class 1A:

#3 Encampment 88 Walden, CO North Park 44

#4 Kaycee 66 Midwest 44

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 21

Meeker, CO 64 Little Snake River 48

Inter-Class:

2A Rocky Mountain 59 (#2 1A) Burlington 53

Friday, January 22:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne Central 61 #4 Cheyenne East 53

#2 Rock Springs 70 Riverton 49

#5 Gillette 56 #3 Cheyenne South 53

Laramie 47 Sheridan 44

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 76 Newcastle 41

#5 Worland 69 #2 Douglas 56

#3 Rawlins 72 Torrington 26

#4 Star Valley 59 Mountain View 39

Wheatland 33 Glenrock 31

Lander 61 Cody 54

Lovell 61 Powell 42

Pinedale 55 Jackson 54 OT

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 63 #4 Big Piney 45

Shoshoni 54 #2 Wyoming Indian 52 - Wranglers win at the buzzer.

#3 Greybull 53 Thermopolis 37

#5 Pine Bluffs 59 Burns 24

Big Horn 85 Wright 59

Tongue River 51 Moorcroft 50

Hill City, SD 48 Sundance 22

Lusk 56 Southeast 46 OT

Rocky Mountain 48 Riverside 34

Class 1A:

#1 Upton 74 #4 Kaycee 33 - Payton Watt (Upton) 31 points, 9 3's.

#3 Encampment 63 H.E.M. 44

#5 Meeteetse 65 Dubois 32

Normative Services 75 Arvada-Clearmont 65

St. Stephens 74 Ten Sleep 28

Farson-Eden 40 Cokeville 38 OT

Inter-Class:

1A Little Snake River 42 2A Saratoga 39

Saturday, January 23:

Class 4A:

#2 Rock Springs 57 Evanston 54

#3 Cheyenne South 60 Sheridan 58  - Bison were down 19 early in the 3rd quarter.

#5 Gillette 68 Laramie 40

Riverton 69 Green River 61

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 66 #1 Buffalo 61

Wheatland 43 #3 Rawlins 31

#5 Worland 78 Newcastle 46

Glenrock 51 Torrington 32

Lander 61 Powell 50

Class 2A:

#2 Wyoming Indian 79 Kemmerer 46

#3 Greybull 65 Rocky Mountain 44

#5 Pine Bluffs 74 Lusk 39

Tongue River 61 Sundance 34

Southeast 57 Burns 39

Shoshoni 41 Riverside 32

Class 1A:

#2 Burlington 54 #5 Meeteetse 48

#4 Kaycee 71 Guernsey-Sunrise 25

St. Stephens 85 Normative Services 32

H.E.M. 48 Rock River 39

Ten Sleep 64 Dubois 59

Manila, UT 60 Farson-Eden 56

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 65 2A Thermopolis 52

(#3 1A) Encampment 78 2A Saratoga 45