Most of the early season tournaments and invitationals are over, so the schedule is becoming less hectic.

Monday, January 9:

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 50 Guernsey-Sunrise 38

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 76 1A Normative Services 41

Tuesday, January 10:

Class 2A:

Mitchell, NE 52 Burns 35

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 63 Glendo 24

Rawlins Sophomores 67 H.E.M. 40

Greybull JV 67 Ten Sleep 39

Thursday, January 12:

Class 3A:

#3 Torrington 75 Mitchell, NE 51

Class 2A:

Wall, SD 64 Moorcroft 54

Newell, SD 44 Upton 41

Wyoming Indian 56 Shoshoni 37

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 48 Riverside JV 27

Inter-Class:

4A Evanston 45 3A Lyman 23

(#1 1A) Kaycee 61 2A Tongue River 49

3A Mountain View 72 2A Kemmerer 35

Friday, January 13:

Class 4A:

Rapid City, SD Central 61 #2 Gillette 50

Scottsbluff, NE 86 #3 Cheyenne East 57

#4 Cheyenne South 60 Green River 49

#5 Rock Springs 73 Laramie 52

Billings, MT Skyview 75 Sheridan 63

Class 3A:

#1 Riverton 81 Worland 48

#2 Douglas 48 #4 Rawlins 37

Gering, NE 67 Wheatland 46

Buffalo 59 Newcastle 35

Lander 68 Thermopolis 41

Class 2A:

#2 Wind River 54 Shoshoni 39

#5 Rocky Mountain 65 #3 Big Horn 59

Tongue River 62 #4 Greybull 43

Moorcroft 69 Edgemont, SD 33

Upton 45 New Underwood, SD 22

Glenrock 47 Burns 42

Class 1A:

#3 Cokeville 73 #5 Encampment 48 - Trenton King (Cokeville) 33 points

Dubois 58 Arapahoe Charter 34

Farson-Eden 61 Saratoga 51

Manila, UT 57 Little Snake River 53 OT

Little 6 Invitational at Glendo:

Midwest 69 Glendo 29

Arvada-Clearmont 47 Rock River 43

Meeteetse 57 H.E.M. 51

Inter-Class:

4A Evanston 36 3A Star Valley 25

(#5 3A) Cody 59 2A Lovell 56

3A Pinedale 80 2A Kemmerer 14

3A Lyman 72 2A Big Piney 51

2A Sundance 56 1A Hulett 41

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 2A Lusk 45

(#4 1A) Burlington 48 2A Riverside 19

Saturday, January 14:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 56 Gering, NE 52

#2 Gillette 67 Rapid City, SD Stevens 65 - Trey Hladky (Gill) 38 points, 10 3's

#4 Cheyenne South 71 #5 Rock Springs 70

Scottsbluff, NE 62 Cheyenne Central 53

Green River 69 Laramie 49

Sheridan 55 Natrona 44

Jackson 62 Driggs, ID Teton 44

Class 3A:

#1 Riverton 76 #3 Torrington 35

#2 Douglas 74 Powell 63

#4 Rawlins 80 Lander 52

Wheatland 49 Newcastle 30

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 56 Glenrock 28

#3 Big Horn 59 #4 Greybull 48

Wyoming Indian 71 #5 Rocky Mountain 60 - Buell Robinson (WIHS) 38 points

Tongue River 62 Riverside 35

Belle Fourche, SD 60 Wright 53

Hill City, SD 77 Sundance 40

Upton 54 Moorcroft 38 (Non-Conference Game)

Burns 56 Lusk 21

Big Piney 61 Randolph, UT Rich County 56

Class 1A:

#4 Burlington 51 #1 Kaycee 50

#3 Cokeville 47 Saratoga 38

Farson-Eden 62 #5 Encampment 61

Hulett 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 28

Wind River JV 79 Dubois 61

Little Snake River 57 Meeker, CO 51

Little 6 Invitational at Wheatland (Glendo hosts):

Meeteetse 59 Glendo 13

Arvada-Clearmont 53 H.E.M. 48

Meeteetse 61 Rock River 47

H.E.M. 71 Midwest 70

Glendo 36 Arvada-Clearmont 34

Midwest 47 Rock River 45

Inter-Class:

2A Lovell 69 3A Thermopolis 43

2A Southeast 44 (#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 31