It's post-season time for 2A and 1A teams, while 4A and 3A have 1 more week to go.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 19, 2017.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 7-2, 11-9

Gillette 7-2, 13-8

Cheyenne Central 4-4, 8-11

Cheyenne South 3-5, 11-8

Cheyenne East 3-5, 9-11

Laramie 1-7, 4-15

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 7-0, 11-5

Kelly Walsh 7-1, 14-3

Evanston 5-4, 11-10

Green River 2-6, 8-10

Jackson 2-6, 5-13

Natrona 1-7, 2-16

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 14-5

Buffalo 3-3, 10-9

Rawlins 3-3, 12-8

Thermopolis 0-6, 2-18

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-1, 14-4

Torrington 5-1, 12-7

Wheatland 2-4, 8-11

Newcastle 0-6, 4-14

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 5-0, 22-0

Cody 3-2, 11-8

Lander 2-3, 9-10

Powell 0-5, 3-15

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-0, 12-7

Pinedale 3-2, 12-9

Mountain View 1-4, 6-13

Star Valley 1-4, 3-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 6th place team is not invited to the regional tournament. Hence Moorcroft is eliminated.

If the 4th place team sweeps the head-to-head vs. the 5th place team, then the play-in game will not happen. Because of this, Sundance has been eliminated.

Big Horn 10-0, 18-2

Wright 7-3, 13-8

Upton 6-4, 13-6

Tongue River 5-5, 10-10

Sundance 2-8, 7-13

Moorcroft 0-10, 3-18

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

If the 4th place team sweeps the head-to-head vs. the 5th place team, then the play-in game will not happen. Because of this, Lusk has been eliminated.

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 22-0

Glenrock 5-3, 8-11

Burns 4-4, 7-14

Southeast 3-5, 11-11

Lusk 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 16-4

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 12-8

Greybull 4-4, 9-11

Shoshoni 3-5, 12-11

Riverside 0-8, 0-17

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. common opponents, Wyoming Indian gets #2 seed over Big Piney, because the Chiefs have a win vs. Lyman, whereas the Punchers don't.

Wind River 6-0, 20-1

Wyoming Indian 3-3, 14-9

Big Piney 3-3, 13-9

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-18

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Because Normative Services did not win a conference game, the play-in game will not take place, and the Wolves are eliminated.

Kaycee 8-0, 18-3

Midwest 5-3, 12-8

Hulett 3-5, 7-12

Normative Services 0-8, 3-13 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

H.E.M. 10-9

Rock River 10-10

Glendo 1-10 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens won coin flip vs. Meeteetse for #2 seed.

Burlington 8-0, 13-7

St. Stephens 5-3, 8-7 (1 score missing)

Meeteetse 5-3, 12-7

Dubois 2-6, 6-14

Ten Sleep 0-8, 4-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-3, 13-8

Farson-Eden 4-4, 10-11

Saratoga 2-6, 8-12

Encampment 1-7, 10-10