Now that teams have shook off the winter break rust, it's time to step things up a little bit, schedule-wise.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 18th.

Click here to see scores from games played between January 13-17.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 8-2

Laramie 7-3

Cheyenne South 7-4

Sheridan 6-4

Cheyenne Central 5-6

Gillette 5-6

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 7-2

Evanston 7-4

Riverton 5-5

Natrona 4-6

Rock Springs 2-9

Green River 0-10

 

3A Northeast:

Douglas 8-2

Buffalo 7-3

Worland 5-4

Newcastle 3-6

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 8-2

Wheatland 7-2

Glenrock 8-3

Torrington 1-8

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 1-0, 6-4

Lander 0-0, 6-5

Powell 0-0, 5-5

Lovell 0-1, 3-5

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 2-0, 6-4

Jackson 1-0, 5-5

Pinedale 0-1, 1-9

Mountain View 0-2, 2-8

 

2A Northeast:

Big Horn 5-9

Moorcroft 4-9

Wright 2-10

Tongue River 2-12

Sundance 1-7

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 8-1

Lusk 1-0, 8-3

Burns 1-1, 3-8

Southeast 0-0, 4-5

Saratoga 0-2, 2-8

 

2A Northwest:

Greybull 7-3

Rocky Mountain 8-4

Riverside 6-4

Shoshoni 7-5

Thermopolis 5-5

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 1-0, 10-3

Lyman 3-1, 5-6

Wyoming Indian 1-1, 11-3

Kemmerer 0-1, 0-11

Wind River 0-2, 10-3

 

1A Northeast:

Kaycee 3-0, 8-2

Normative Services 2-1, 4-4

Hulett 1-2, 4-8

Upton 0-0, 9-2

Arvada-Clearmont 0-1, 3-9

Midwest 0-2, 1-11

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 8-3

Glendo 4-3

Rock River 6-6

H.E.M. 3-7

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 7-4

St. Stephens 1-1, 4-7

Meeteetse 0-0, 5-6

Ten Sleep 0-0, 3-7

Dubois 0-1, 2-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 3-0, 9-4

Cokeville 2-1, 10-4

Encampment 1-2, 9-3

Farson-Eden 0-3, 3-9