The season has reached the half-way point.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including January 19th.

Click here to see scores from January 13-18.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 11-2

Sheridan 10-2

Gillette 10-3

Cheyenne South 4-9

Cheyenne Central 3-7

Laramie 3-10

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 8-2

Riverton 7-6

Rock Springs 7-6

Evanston 5-8

Natrona 3-9

Green River 0-12

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 4-0, 10-2

Wheatland 4-0, 8-3

Douglas 2-2, 7-4

Glenrock 2-2, 7-4

Buffalo 2-2, 6-6

Worland 2-2, 4-6

Newcastle 0-4, 1-10

Torrington 0-4, 0-11

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 4-0, 10-1

Lander 4-0, 10-2

Powell 3-1, 7-4

Star Valley 2-2, 5-6

Jackson 2-3, 6-7

Lyman 2-3, 3-9

Mountain View 1-4, 6-7

Pinedale 0-5, 0-12

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Moorcroft 2-0, 10-2

Sundance 1-0, 4-6

Big Horn 2-1, 6-7

Tongue River 0-2, 3-9

Wright 0-2, 1-14

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 4-0, 11-1

Burns 2-1, 8-4

Pine Bluffs 2-1, 7-5

Saratoga 0-3, 8-6

Southeast 0-3, 4-7

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Greybull 3-0, 11-2

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 8-4

Lovell 1-1, 5-7

Riverside 0-1, 1-10

Thermopolis 0-3, 7-7

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 2-0, 14-0

Big Piney 2-0, 10-2

Wind River 1-1, 5-10

Kemmerer 1-1, 4-9

Shoshoni 0-4, 6-8

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 3-0, 9-4

Kaycee 3-0, 7-5

Midwest 2-1, 5-7

Hulett 2-3, 4-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 2-4

Normative Services 0-5, 0-11

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey-Sunrise 10-2

Rock River 4-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-9

Glendo 0-7

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 3-0, 13-1

Dubois 1-1, 7-5

St. Stephens 1-1, 3-8

Ten Sleep 1-1, 2-11

Meeteetse 0-3, 5-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-0, 7-5

Encampment 1-1, 8-3

H.E.M. 1-1, 3-10

Little Snake River 0-0, 7-5

Farson-Eden 0-2, 2-8