Some teams recently learned the hard way that conference play is different.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 25th.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 2-0, 8-4

Laramie 1-1, 8-4

Gillette 1-1, 6-7

Cheyenne East 0-1, 8-3

Cheyenne South 0-2, 7-6

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 2-0, 9-4

Riverton 2-0, 7-5

Natrona 1-0, 5-6

Kelly Walsh 0-1, 7-3

Rock Springs 0-2, 2-11

Green River 0-2, 0-12

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-0, 9-3

Worland 2-0, 8-4

Douglas 0-2, 8-4

Newcastle 0-2, 3-8

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 10-2

Glenrock 2-0, 10-3

Wheatland 0-2, 7-4

Torrington 0-2, 1-10

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 2-0, 8-5

Cody 1-1, 6-5

Powell 1-1, 6-6

Lovell 0-2, 4-6

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 3-0, 7-4

Jackson 2-0, 6-5

Pinedale 0-2, 1-10

Mountain View 0-3, 3-9

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 2-0, 4-12

Big Horn 1-0, 6-9

Wright 1-1, 3-11

Sundance 0-1, 1-10

Moorcroft 0-2, 4-11

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 10-1

Lusk 2-1, 9-4

Southeast 1-1, 5-6

Burns 1-3, 3-10

Saratoga 0-2, 2-10

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 2-0, 10-4

Shoshoni 1-0, 8-6

Greybull 1-1, 8-4

Thermopolis 0-1, 5-8

Riverside 0-2, 6-6

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-1, 6-7

Big Piney 2-1, 11-4

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 12-4

Wind River 2-2, 12-3

Kemmerer 0-3, 0-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-0, 9-3

Hulett 1-2, 4-8

Upton 0-1, 9-3

Arvada-Clearmont 0-2, 3-10

Midwest 0-2, 1-11

 

1A Southeast:

Glendo 4-4

H.E.M. 4-9

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 2-0, 8-4

St. Stephens 2-1, 6-7

Dubois 2-1, 4-8

Meeteetse 0-2, 5-8

Ten Sleep 0-2, 3-9

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Cokeville 2-1, 11-4

Encampment 1-2, 12-3

Farson-Eden 0-3, 4-9