There are no more undefeated teams remaining on the boys side.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including January 26th.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 2-0, 12-2

Gillette 2-0, 12-3

Cheyenne East 1-0, 12-2

Cheyenne Central 0-1, 3-8

Cheyenne South 0-2, 4-11

Laramie 0-2, 3-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 10-2

Rock Springs 1-0, 8-6

Evanston 1-1, 6-9

Natrona 1-1, 4-10

Riverton 0-1, 7-7

Green River 0-2, 0-14

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 6-0, 12-2

Wheatland 6-0, 10-3

Douglas 4-2, 9-4

Buffalo 4-2, 8-6

Glenrock 2-4, 7-6

Worland 2-4, 4-8

Newcastle 0-6, 1-12

Torrington 0-6, 0-13

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 5-0, 11-2

Powell 4-1, 8-4

Cody 4-1, 10-2

Star Valley 3-2, 6-6

Lyman 3-3, 4-9

Jackson 2-4, 6-8

Mountain View 1-5, 6-8

Pinedale 0-6, 0-13

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Moorcroft 4-0, 13-2

Big Horn 4-1, 8-7

Sundance 1-1, 6-7

Tongue River 0-3, 3-11

Wright 0-4, 1-16

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 4-0, 12-1

Burns 3-1, 9-4

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 8-6

Southeast 1-3, 5-9

Saratoga 0-4, 9-7

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Greybull 5-0, 13-2

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 9-6

Lovell 2-1, 7-7

Riverside 0-3, 1-12

Thermopolis 0-4, 7-9

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 4-0, 12-2

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 15-1

Kemmerer 2-2, 5-10

Wind River 1-3, 5-12

Shoshoni 0-4, 7-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 4-1, 10-5

Kaycee 3-1, 7-7

Midwest 3-1, 7-7

Arvada-Clearmont 2-2, 3-4

Hulett 2-3, 4-6

Normative Services 0-6, 0-13

The WHSAA awarded Midwest a forfeit win vs. Upton, due to a player playing in too many quarters, between the varsity and JV games.

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey-Sunrise 12-2

Rock River 4-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-10

Glendo 1-8

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 3-0, 15-1

Dubois 2-1, 8-6

St. Stephens 2-1, 4-8

Ten Sleep 1-3, 2-13

Meeteetse 0-3, 7-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 9-5

Cokeville 2-1, 8-6

Encampment 2-1, 10-3

H.E.M. 1-2, 3-12

Farson-Eden 0-3, 3-9