Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Standings: January 17, 2016
Teams will soon start their first run through their conference schedule, if they haven't already.
Here are the standings, for games played up to and including January 17.
Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.
4A East:
Cheyenne South 10-1
Cheyenne Central 8-3
Cheyenne East 8-3
Gillette 7-5
Laramie 5-6
Sheridan 3-8
4A West:
Rock Springs 8-3
Evanston 5-6
Kelly Walsh 4-6
Riverton 3-9
Natrona 2-7
Green River 2-8
3A Northeast:
Douglas 10-1
Buffalo 9-1
Newcastle 7-2
Worland 5-3
3A Southeast:
Rawlins 8-3
Wheatland 6-5
Glenrock 5-5
Torrington 2-7
3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cody 1-0, 6-4
Lander 0-0, 3-8
Powell 0-0, 1-8
Lovell 0-1, 5-4
3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 1-0, 6-2
Jackson 1-0, 4-6
Pinedale 0-1, 3-7
Mountain View 0-1, 1-9
2A Northeast:
Big Horn 8-5
Tongue River 5-7
Sundance 3-6
Wright 4-10
Moorcroft 2-11
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Pine Bluffs 1-0, 10-2
Lusk 1-0, 3-9
Burns 1-1, 7-7
Southeast 0-0, 2-8
Saratoga 0-2, 1-7
2A Northwest:
Greybull 11-2
Shoshoni 10-2
Thermopolis 6-5
Rocky Mountain 4-5
Riverside 2-9
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wind River 1-0, 11-1
Big Piney 0-0, 10-2
Kemmerer 0-0, 7-6
Lyman 0-0, 7-7
Wyoming Indian 0-1, 12-1
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 1-0, 9-3
Midwest 1-0, 2-8
Hulett 1-1, 6-5
Normative Services 1-2, 5-5
Upton 0-0, 9-2
Arvada-Clearmont 0-1, 3-8
1A Southeast:
H.E.M. 4-4
Rock River 4-8
Guernsey-Sunrise 1-9
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record
Burlington 1-0, 9-3
St. Stephens 1-1, 2-6
Meeteetse 0-0, 6-3
Ten Sleep 0-0, 4-8
Dubois 0-1, 0-9
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 2-0, 9-1
Farson-Eden 1-1, 5-8
Little Snake River 1-1, 4-8
Cokeville 0-2, 4-9