The season has reached the half-way point.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 22, 2017.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 2-0, 8-6

Sheridan 2-0, 6-7

Cheyenne East 0-1, 6-7

Cheyenne South 0-2, 8-5

Laramie 0-2, 3-10

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 2-0, 6-5

Kelly Walsh 1-0, 8-2

Evanston 1-1, 7-7

Green River 1-1, 6-5

Natrona 0-1, 1-10

Jackson 0-2, 3-9

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-0, 8-4

Worland 2-0, 6-5

Rawlins 0-1, 7-5

Thermopolis 0-2, 2-11

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 8-2

Torrington 2-0, 8-3

Wheatland 1-2, 5-7

Newcastle 0-3, 4-8

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 2-0, 15-0 (15-game win streak)

Cody 1-1, 7-5

Lander 1-1, 7-6

Powell 0-2, 2-8

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 7-5

Pinedale 1-1, 8-5

Star Valley 1-1, 2-9

Mountain View 0-3, 2-9

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 2-0, 10-2

Upton 1-1, 7-3

Wright 1-1, 7-6

Sundance 1-1, 6-6

Tongue River 1-1, 6-6

Moorcroft 0-2, 2-10

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 13-0 (37-game winning streak)

Southeast 1-0, 7-6

Glenrock 1-1, 3-9

Burns 1-2, 3-11

Lusk 0-3, 1-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 1-0, 10-5

Lovell 1-0, 8-4

Greybull 1-1, 5-7

Rocky Mountain 1-1, 8-6

Riverside 0-2, 0-10 (12-game losing streak)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 1-0, 13-1

Big Piney 0-0, 9-5

Kemmerer 0-0, 1-9

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 10-6

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 4-6

Kaycee 1-0, 9-3

Midwest 2-1, 7-5

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

H.E.M. 6-6

Glendo 1-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-9 (16-game losing streak)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 6-5

St. Stephens 1-0, 4-4

Meeteetse 1-1, 6-5

Dubois 1-1, 4-8

Ten Sleep 0-2, 4-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-1, 8-5

Farson-Eden 2-1, 6-8

Encampment 1-2, 9-5

Saratoga 0-3, 4-7