The smaller class teams had their turn on the big stage, now it's time for the bigger class teams.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including March 4th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 9-3, 18-7

Cheyenne East 8-4, 18-8

Cheyenne Central 8-4, 14-12

Campbell County 7-5, 16-10

Cheyenne South 5-7, 10-14

Laramie 4-8, 10-15

Thunder Basin 1-11, 5-18

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 9-1, 19-4

Kelly Walsh 7-3, 10-13

Rock Springs 5-5, 14-10

Green River 4-6, 14-8

Natrona 3-7, 7-17

Jackson 2-8, 7-14

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 5-1, 22-4

Rawlins 5-1, 17-7

Worland 2-4, 10-13

Thermopolis 0-6, 1-19

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Newcastle 4-2, 15-7

Torrington 3-3, 12-11

Douglas 3-3, 7-17

Wheatland 2-4, 7-16

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 4-2, 17-7

Cody 4-2, 20-5

Lander 3-3, 15-10

Powell 1-5, 6-16

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-1, 9-14

Mountain View 4-2, 10-13

Pinedale 3-3, 14-12

Lyman 0-6, 1-22

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 9-1, 16-12

Big Horn 7-3, 13-12

Upton 7-3, 20-8

Tongue River 5-5, 7-16

Sundance 2-8, 6-14

Moorcroft 0-10, 2-20

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 27-1

Southeast 6-2, 14-13

Glenrock 4-4, 11-14

Lusk 2-6, 9-14

Burns 0-8, 6-16

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 8-0, 23-4

Lovell 6-2, 13-9

Greybull 4-4, 11-14

Shoshoni 2-6, 3-21

Riverside 0-8, 0-19

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 6-0, 23-5

Wyoming Indian 4-2, 21-8

Big Piney 2-4, 16-13

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-21

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 25-3

Hulett 6-2, 17-9

Midwest 4-4, 11-11

Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 3-18

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 15-11

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-18 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 22-4

St. Stephens 6-2, 15-6

Meeteetse 4-4, 12-9

Ten Sleep 1-7, 2-16 (1 score missing)

Dubois 1-7, 4-19

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-1, 17-11

Saratoga 5-3, 18-10

Encampment 3-5, 19-8

Cokeville 3-5, 12-10