Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on which high school boys soccer players, they believe are the best in the state for 2016.

Congrats to Robert George of Kelly Walsh, for being chosen All-State 4 times.

4A:

Jaden Allen - Campbell County (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Eduardo Ontiveros - Campbell County

Jarrett Shrum - Campbell County

Dalton Young - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Ross Elliott - Cheyenne Central

Sawyer Ruben - Cheyenne Central

Joe Froelicher - Cheyenne East

Quinn Hunt - Cheyenne East

Gage Hunt - Green River

Robert George - Kelly Walsh (4-Time All-State)

Cameron Campbell - Laramie

Anthony Castano - Laramie

Blake Moore - Laramie

Ryan Petersmann - Laramie

Kyle Reynolds - Laramie

Reed Axthelm - Riverton

Slade Becker - Riverton

Braden Djezvian - Riverton

Jason Thoren - Riverton

Kade Moeller - Rock Springs

Zach Campbell - Sheridan

Evan Coon - Sheridan

Dontae Crow - Sheridan (All-State in 2015)

A.J. Kassen - Sheridan (All-State in 2015)

Riley Sessions - Sheridan

 

3A:

Tommy Fieldgrove - Buffalo (All-State in 2015)

Matt Gilbert - Buffalo

Jack Holt - Buffalo

Jakob Kottke - Buffalo

Blake Hinze - Cody

Zach Ross - Cody

Trenton Williams - Douglas

Danny Becerra - Jackson (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Sergio Flores - Jackson

Jacob Freeze - Jackson

Jimmie Garcia - Jackson

Sam Miller - Jackson

Tristan Wagner - Jackson (All-State in 2015)

Daniel Lobera - Lander Valley (All-State in 2015)

Keaton Scott - Lander Valley (All-State in 2015)

Trey Ouellette - Powell (All-State in 2015)

Jonathan Acosta - Rawlins

Nathan England - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Cody Powell - Torrington (All-State in 2015)

Tyler Ring - Torrington (All-State in 2015)

Nathan Stitt - Torrington

Jacob Lamb - Worland (All-State in 2015)

Kyle Lamm - Worland

Braedon Page - Worland (All-State in 2015)

Jakob Schaeffer - Worland (All-State in 2015)

3A UpperClassman of the Year: Tristan Wagner - Jackson

3A UnderClassman of the Year: Daniel Lobera - Lander