The regular season is complete in 4A, while 3A has a couple of games scheduled next week, that will not have an impact on post-season matchups.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including May 11.

Click here to see scores from May 6-10.

Click on the various teams to see their team page and schedules.

Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 for a tie.

4A East: (Conference Standings and points listed first, then Overall Standings and points)

Laramie 8-0-2, 26 points…12-0-2, 38 points

Gillette 7-1-2, 23 points…10-1-2, 32 points

Central 6-3-1, 19 points…7-3-1, 22 points

Sheridan 4-5-1, 13 points…7-5-2, 23 points

East 2-8, 6 points…3-10, 9 points

South 0-10, 0 points…2-13-1, 7 points

 

4A West: (Conference Standings and points listed first, then Overall Standings and points)

Kelly Walsh gets #4 seed over Evanston due to having head-to-head sweep.

Riverton 8-2, 24 points…12-6, 36 points

Green River 7-3, 21 points…11-4, 33 points

Rock Springs 5-5, 15 points…6-6, 18 points

Kelly Walsh 3-6-1, 10 points…4-9-1, 13 points

Evanston 3-6-1, 10 points…6-8-1, 19 points

Natrona 2-6-2, 8 points…2-10-2, 8 points

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Standings and points listed first, then Overall Standings and points)

Buffalo 4-0, 12 points…9-3-1, 28 points

Douglas 2-2, 6 points…4-10-1, 13 points

Newcastle 0-4, 0 points…1-12, 3 points

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Standings and points listed first, then Overall Standings and points)

Lander 4-0, 12 points…13-3, 39 points

Torrington 1-2-1, 4 points…7-5-1, 22 points

Rawlins 0-3-1, 1 point…2-8-2, 8 points

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Standings and points listed first, then Overall Standings and points)

Powell 3-1, 9 points…6-6, 18 points

Cody 2-2, 6 points…6-10, 18 points

Worland 1-3, 3 points…5-10, 15 points

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Standings and points listed first, then Overall Standings and points)

Jackson 3-0, 9 points…15-0, 45 points

Star Valley 2-2, 6 points…11-5, 33 points

Pinedale 0-3, 0 points…2-10-1, 7 points