The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2018 Boys Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

Congrats to Jonathan Allred of Rocky Mountain for getting All-State honors 4 times!

4A:

Davis Cathey - Campbell County

Adarius Gallon - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2017)

Jefferson Danso - Cheyenne East

Sam Hageman - Cheyenne East

Pete Mead - Cheyenne East

Dakota Merritt - Cheyenne East

Scott Uglow - Cheyenne East

Seth MacDonald - Evanston (All-State in 2017)

Ryan Foy - Kelly Walsh

Caige McComb - Kelly Walsh

Tyler Dahl - Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Philip Henry - Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Liam McInroy - Laramie

Brendan Rucinski - Laramie

Albert Steiner - Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Chase Brachtenbach - Natrona County

Hunter Brown - Natrona County (All-State in 2017)

Jaeden Carnahan - Rock Springs

Damon Longfellow - Rock Springs

David Medina - Rock Springs

Erick Salcido - Rock Springs

Brian Gonda - Sheridan

Tymer Goss - Sheridan

Maxwel Myers - Sheridan (All-State in 2017)

Alec Riegert - Sheridan

Matt Roma - Sheridan

Cody Stults - Sheridan

Ryan Kienzle - Thunder Basin

Hunter Vatne - Thunder Basin

 

3A:

Morgan Felbeck - Buffalo

Cody Milmine - Buffalo

Rowen Ruby - Buffalo

Marc Wodahl - Buffalo

Reece Andre - Cody

Peter Klessens - Cody

Owen Oilar - Cody

Dallas Wik - Douglas

Nathan Motherway - Lander Valley (All-State in 2017)

Conrad Swenson - Lander Valley

Alex Turner - Lyman

Jonathan Anderson - Mountain View

Briggin Bluemel - Mountain View (All-State in 2017)

Mason Ozuna - Mountain View

Cade Ostenson - Newcastle

Brodie Roden - Riverton (All-State in 2017)

Dustin Brown - Star Valley

Alias Erickson - Star Valley

Matthew Hunting - Star Valley

Wesley Kallgren - Star Valley (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jesse Loveland - Star Valley

Wyatt Peck - Star Valley (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jackson Tully - Star Valley

Peter Visser - Star Valley

Bryan Lemmon - Torrington

Nathaniel Woodruff - Torrington

Roman Smith - Wheatland (All-State in 2017)

Jaden Mickelson - Worland

 

2A:

Liam Greenelsh - Big Horn (All-State in 2016)

Chancy Hunt - Big Piney

Adam Willoughby - Big Piney

Tucker Bopp - Glenrock

Brock Jones - Glenrock

Louis Failoni - Kemmerer (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

James Caldwell - Lovell

Ben Cornia - Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Will Lillard - Lovell (All-State in 2017)

C.J. Lindsay - Lovell

Brenden Lundberg - Lovell

Porter Nichols - Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Dalton Nixon - Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Brent Snyder - Lovell (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Traylin Bruegger - Lusk

Alec Penfield - Lusk

Ishmael DePaullite - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2017)

Wyatt Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2017)

Colby Lamb - Pine Bluffs

James Merryfield - Pine Bluffs

Tucker Norman - Pine Bluffs

Seth Tangeman - Pine Bluffs

Kyle Thurin - Pine Bluffs

Jonathan Allred - Rocky Mountain (4-Time All-State)

Tristan Jewell - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2017)

Chase Lovercheck - Southeast (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Morgan Miller - Wind River

Keilyn Bell - Wyoming Indian

Maurice Gardner - Wyoming Indian

Isaiah LittleShield - Wyoming Indian

Jared White - Wyoming Indian

 

1A:

Jarom Davidson - Burlington

Dontae Garza - Burlington

Tallon Wiles - Burlington (All-State in 2017)

Reid Schroeder - Encampment (All-State in 2017)

Braxton Applequist - Farson-Eden

Clancy Gines - Farson-Eden

Carson Jones - Farson-Eden

Hagan Jones - Farson-Eden

Carter Malec - Farson-Eden

Lain Mitchelson - Farson-Eden (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Conor McGraw - H.E.M

Shane McGraw - H.E.M. (All-State in 2017)

Brice Austin - Kaycee

Aaron Cleveland - Kaycee

Mark Largent - Kaycee

Danny Ramirez - Kaycee

Landen Fuller - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tyler Jensen - Little Snake River (All-State in 2017)

Kayden Best - Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Dalton Bogart - Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Will Chapman - Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Deaton Joslyn - Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Kaleb Smith - Midwest (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Gage Bartlett - Saratoga

Samuel Schnieder - Saratoga (All-State in 2017)

Kaden Dower - Western Heritage