Even though there are no conferences in 4A, they were created only for post-season recognition, for later consideration for all-state.

East: (Natrona, Gillette, Cheyenne South, Cheyenne Central, Kelly Walsh)

Offense:

Tight Ends:

Austin Leurs - Natrona (unanimous)

Nick Aten - Gillette

Shane Dilsaver - Cheyenne South

Wide Receivers:

Talon Nelson - Gillette (unanimous)

Tayton Montgomery - Cheyenne Central

Logan Wilson - Natrona

Chase Anderson - Natrona

Jordan Fischer - Gillette

Offensive Lineman:

Pete Bergman - Natrona (unanimous)

Trevor Morgan - Natrona

Lane Tucker - Gillette

Josue Munoz - Kelly Walsh

Parker Franzen - Natrona

Lane Voiles - Gillette

Nik Seui - Cheyenne South

Chance Yanzick - Gillette

Quarterback:

Cale Miessler - Gillette

Casson Burgen - Natrona

Running Back:

Stevaan Brown - Natrona (unanimous)

Marquez Jefferson - Cheyenne South

Dalton Suchor - Gillette

Jeffery Wen - Natrona

Punter:

Logan Wilson - Natrona (unanimous)

At-Large Offense:

Josh Harshman - Natrona (unanimous)

Defense:

Defensive Lineman:

Lance Ferguson - Natrona

Dillon Matuska - Gillette

Brandon Shelstad - Gillette

Parker Franzen - Natrona

Trevor Morgan - Natrona

Eric Lundgren - Cheyenne Central

Pete Bergman - Natrona

Linebackers:

Josh Harshman - Natrona (unanimous)

Zach Taylor - Gillette

Cooper Mirich - Cheyenne Central

Joe Jacobs - Natrona

Jordan Fischer - Gillette

Layne O'Neal - Natrona

Defensive Backs:

Logan Wilson - Natrona (unanimous)

Casson Burgen - Natrona

Caden Erickson - Gillette

Tayton Montgomery - Cheyenne Central

Chase Anderson - Natrona

Grant Murphy - Kelly Walsh

Hayden Humphrey - Cheyenne Central

Kick Return Specialist:

Chase Anderson - Natrona (unanimous)

Kicking Specialist:

Cody Wilkinson - Natrona (unanimous)

At-Large Defense:

Issac McHenry - Cheyenne South

4A East Offensive Player of the Year: Stevann Brown - Natrona

4A East Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Harshman - Natrona (unanimous)

4A East Lineman of the Year: Pete Bergman - Natrona

4A East Coach of the Year: Steve Harshman - Natrona

 

4A West: (Cheyenne East, Rock Springs, Laramie, Sheridan, Evanston)

Offense:

Tight Ends:

Jacob Bobenmoyer - Cheyenne East

Kolter Kaumo - Rock Springs

Nate Hill - Laramie

Wide Receivers:

Benji Wisdorf - Cheyenne East

Joe Shassetz - Sheridan

Alex Johnson - Evanston

Tristan Eickbush - Laramie

Dillon Pilch - Cheyenne East

Offensive Lineman:

Quinn Happold - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Tory Music - Sheridan

Chandler Haukap - Cheyenne East

Hayden Bomar - Evanston

Noah Hammontree - Laramie

Zac Tyler - Rock Springs

Davis Alden - Sheridan

Nathan Taylor - Cheyenne East

Quarterback:

Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Blake Godwin - Sheridan

Running Back:

Evan Coon - Sheridan

Hyrum Peterson - Evanston

Andy Pearson - Laramie

Matt Fowler - Rock Springs

Punter:

Jess Edens - Sheridan

At-Large Offense:

Brad Craft - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Defense:

Defensive Lineman:

Tory Music - Sheridan (unanimous)

Bryan Bell - Cheyenne East

Danny Bradfield - Laramie

Colton Johnson - Evanston

Jess Edens - Sheridan

Quinn Happold - Cheyenne East

C.J. Crompton - Evanston

Linebackers:

Jack Danni - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Colbey Bruney - Sheridan

Jacob Bobenmoyer - Cheyenne East

Will Kishpaugh - Evanston

Kyle Bott - Sheridan

Jonathan Jenkins - Rock Springs

Defensive Backs:

Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

Joe Shassetz - Sheridan

Benji Wisdorf - Cheyenne East

Dontae Crow - Sheridan

Dylan Daniels - Sheridan

Tye Brown - Laramie

Kick Return Specialist:

Joe Shassetz - Sheridan (unanimous)

Kicking Specialist:

Jess Edens - Sheridan (unanimous)

At-Large Defense:

Riley Sessions - Sheridan (unanimous)

4A West Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

4A West Defensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)

4A West Lineman of the Year: Tory Music - Sheridan (unanimous)

4A West Co-Coaches of the Year: Don Julian - Sheridan and Chad Goff - Cheyenne East