A few teams in the smaller classes stirred the pot, just to make things a little more interesting.

Click here to see scores from week 3.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Cheyenne East 4-0

Sheridan 4-0

Kelly Walsh 3-1

Natrona 3-1

Rock Springs 2-2

Thunder Basin 2-2

Cheyenne Central 1-3

Laramie 1-3

Campbell County 0-4

Cheyenne South 0-4 (11-game losing streak)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 0-0, 3-0

Douglas 0-0, 3-0

Rawlins 0-0, 3-0

Torrington 0-0, 2-1

Lander 0-0, 1-2

Riverton 0-0, 1-2

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 2-0, 2-1

Green River 1-0, 3-0

Star Valley 1-0, 3-0

Worland 1-1, 1-2

Powell 1-1, 1-3

Evanston 0-2, 1-3

Jackson 0-2, 0-3

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 0-0, 2-1

Moorcroft 0-0, 2-1

Burns 0-0, 1-2

Newcastle 0-0, 1-2

Thermopolis 0-0, 1-2

Wheatland 0-0, 0-3

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 2-0, 2-1

Pinedale 2-0, 2-1

Big Piney 1-1, 2-1

Lyman 1-1, 1-2

Greybull 0-1, 1-2

Lovell 0-1, 1-2

Kemmerer 0-2, 1-2

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 3-0

Upton-Sundance 1-0, 3-0

Big Horn 1-1, 2-1

Lusk 1-1, 2-1

Southeast 1-1, 2-1

Tongue River 1-1, 2-1

Wright 0-2, 1-2

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 0-0, 3-0

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 1-2

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 0-1-1

Saratoga 0-0, 0-3

Shoshoni 0-0, 0-3

Wind River 0-0, 0-3

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 2-0, 3-0 (23-game win streak)

Midwest 2-0, 2-1

H.E.M. 1-1, 2-1

Hulett 1-1, 2-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-1, 1-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-1, 1-2

Normative Services 0-2, 0-3

Rock River 0-2, 0-3 (17-game losing streak)

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 3-0

Farson-Eden 2-0, 3-0

Burlington 1-1, 2-1

Meeteetse 1-1, 2-1

Riverside 1-1, 2-1

Ten Sleep 1-1, 1-2

Dubois 0-2, 0-3

St. Stephens 0-2, 0-3