September is over, which means teams need to step their game up to either make the playoffs, and/or try to get a better playoff spot.

Click here to see scores from week 5.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for poll questions.

4A:

Sheridan 6-0 (12-game win streak)

Natrona 5-1

Cheyenne East 5-1

Kelly Walsh 4-2

Rock Springs 4-2

Thunder Basin 3-3

Laramie 2-4

Cheyenne Central 1-5

Campbell County 0-6

Cheyenne South 0-6 (13-game losing streak)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 5-0

Torrington 2-0, 4-1

Rawlins 1-1, 4-1

Riverton 1-1, 2-3

Buffalo 0-2, 3-2

Lander 0-2, 1-4

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 3-0, 5-0 (11-game win streak)

Green River 2-1, 4-1

Cody 2-2, 2-3

Evanston 2-2, 3-3

Worland 2-2, 2-3

Powell 1-2, 1-4

Jackson 0-3, 0-5 (11-game losing streak)

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 2-0, 4-1

Moorcroft 1-1, 3-2

Newcastle 1-1, 2-3

Thermopolis 1-1, 2-3

Wheatland 1-1, 1-4

Burns 0-2, 1-4

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 3-0, 4-1

Big Piney 3-1, 4-1

Greybull 2-1, 3-2

Lyman 2-1, 3-2

Pinedale 2-2, 2-3

Lovell 0-3, 1-4

Kemmerer 0-4, 1-4

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 5-0

Upton-Sundance 3-0, 5-0

Big Horn 3-1, 4-1

Southeast 1-2, 2-2

Tongue River 1-2, 2-3

Lusk 1-3, 2-3

Wright 0-4, 1-4

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-0, 5-0

Saratoga 2-0, 2-3

Rocky Mountain 1-1, 1-2-1

Wind River 1-1, 1-4

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 1-4

Shoshoni 0-2, 0-5

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-0, 5-0 (25-game win streak)

Midwest 4-0, 4-1

H.E.M. 3-1, 4-1

Hulett 2-2, 3-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-2, 2-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-3, 1-4

Normative Services 0-4, 0-5

Rock River 0-4, 0-5

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 4-0, 5-0

Little Snake River 4-0, 5-0

Burlington 3-1, 4-1

Meeteetse 2-2, 3-2

Riverside 2-2, 3-2

Ten Sleep 1-3, 1-4

Dubois 0-4, 0-5

St. Stephens 0-4, 0-5