40 teams will live to play at least 1 more game, while 24 other teams are done for the season.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

East has head-to-head vs. Rock Springs for #4 seed.

Laramie lost the 3-way coin flip and is the 8-seed. Kelly Walsh gets 6-seed over Evanston due to head-to-head win.

Natrona 7-2

Laramie 3-6

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Results of the 3-way coin flip puts Buffalo as #2E seed, Douglas as #3E seed and Riverton as #4E seed.

Torrington 5-0, 8-0

Buffalo 3-2, 4-4

Douglas 3-2, 3-5

Riverton 3-2, 5-3

Rawlins 1-4, 2-5

Lander 0-5, 0-8 (18-game losing streak)

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Jackson 5-0, 8-0

Star Valley 4-1, 7-1

Green River 3-2, 4-4

Powell 2-3, 4-4

Worland 1-4, 2-6

Cody 0-5, 3-5

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wheatland won 3-way coin flip and is #1 seed.

Glenrock gets 2-seed over Big Horn due to head-to-head win.

Wheatland 5-1, 7-1

Glenrock 5-1, 6-2

Big Horn 5-1, 7-1

Thermopolis 3-3, 3-5

Newcastle 2-4, 3-5

Wright 1-5, 1-7

Burns 0-6, 0-8

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 6-0, 7-1

Greybull 5-1, 7-1

Mountain View 4-2, 6-2

Lyman 3-3, 3-5

Big Piney 2-4, 2-6

Pinedale 1-5, 3-5

Kemmerer 0-6, 0-8 (28-game losing streak)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle has head-to-head win vs. U-S

Upton-Sundance 5-1, 7-1

Tongue River 4-2, 6-2

Southeast 3-3, 5-3

Pine Bluffs 2-4, 3-4

Lusk 2-4, 3-4

Moorcroft 0-6, 1-7

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Results of the 3-way coin flip puts Cokeville as #2W seed, Rocky Mountain as #3W seed and Riverside as #4W seed.

Shoshoni 7-0, 8-0

Cokeville 5-2, 5-3

Rocky Mountain 5-2, 5-3

Riverside 5-2, 5-3

Saratoga 3-4, 3-5

Wind River 2-5, 2-6

Wyoming Indian 1-6, 1-7

Burlington 0-7, 0-8

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee has head-to-head vs. Hulett.

Hulett has head-to-head vs. both NSI and G-S.

NSI has head-to-head vs. G-S.

Kaycee 5-1, 7-1

Hulett 4-1, 6-2

Midwest 2-4, 3-5

H.E.M. 1-5, 2-6

Rock River 0-5, 1-6

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 5-0, 8-0

Farson-Eden 3-2, 6-2

Dubois 2-3, 2-6

Ten Sleep 1-4, 1-6

St. Stephens 0-5, 1-6 (22-game losing streak. Winless since football returned to program in 2013)