Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on which 2A/1A girls basketball players they believe are the best in the East and West.

2A Northeast:

Emily Blaney - Big Horn

Abby Buckingham - Big Horn

Jill Mayer - Big Horn

Lindsay Jones - Moorcroft

Telia McInerney - Sundance

Rigan McInerney - Sundance

Jenna Keller - Tongue River

Kylee Jo Knobloch - Tongue River

Sara Rankin - Upton

Kodi Edwards - Wright

Heather Rubis - Wright

Kindall Seamands - Wright

2A Northeast Player of the Year: Emily Blaney - Big Horn

 

2A Southeast:

Malli O'Neal - Burns

Brooke Williams - Glenrock

Taylor Gaukel - Niobrara County

Miranda Gilkey - Niobrara County

Trisha Hales - Niobrara County

Amanda Smith - Niobrara County

Montanna Chrystal - Pine Bluffs

Jadyn Golding - Pine Bluffs

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs

Sierra Shelit - Pine Bluffs

Hailey Anderson - Southeast

Emily Buchanan - Southeast

2A Southeast Player of the Year: Jadyn Golding - Pine Bluffs

 

2A Northwest:

Tatem Edeler - Greybull

Ky Sorensen - Greybull

Kendall Wright - Greybull

Mikkel McIntosh - Lovell

Emily Snell - Lovell

Shelby Wardell - Lovell

Tyra Cheatham - Riverside

Marissa Arnold - Rocky Mountain

Gabie Christensen - Rocky Mountain

Summer Johnson - Rocky Mountain

Brenda Timmons - Rocky Mountain

Jalene Hanway - Shoshoni

2A Northwest Player of the Year: Marissa Arnold - Rocky Mountain

 

2A Southwest:

Ady Applin - Big Piney

Rachel Forrester - Big Piney

Grace Tanner - Big Piney

Taylor Brunski - Kemmerer

Madison Vilos - Kemmerer

Vonnie Capitan - Wind River

Jaylynn Fighting Bear - Wind River

Amryn Brown - Wyoming Indian

Morning Gambler - Wyoming Indian

Shoshanna Norris - Wyoming Indian

Alexandra Trosper - Wyoming Indian

Joely Trosper - Wyoming Indian

2A Southwest Player of the Year: Amryn Brown - Wyoming Indian

 

1A Northeast:

McKenna Auzqui - Arvada-Clearmont

Ashlynn Fennema - Arvada-Clearmont

Kristin Klaahsen - Arvada-Clearmont

Taylor Kennah - Hulett

Jordan McNamee - Hulett

Wrey Penning - Hulett

Alaina Fauber - Kaycee

Laree Foley - Kaycee

Madison Troll - Kaycee

Evelin Flores - Midwest

1A Northeast Player Of Year: Laree Foley - Kaycee

 

1A Southeast:

Whitney Martin - Guernsey Sunrise

Cheyenne Tomkins - H.E.M.

Jade Cooper - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Makenna Greenwald - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kaylynn Jefferson - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Taylor Broyles - Rock River

Michelle Bunce - Rock River

Lydia Moore - Rock River

Andi Todd - Rock River

1A Southeast Player of the Year: Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

1A Northwest:

Jaci Christiansen - Burlington

Emily Mendez - Burlington

Aubry Baker - Dubois

Katelyn Suda - Dubois

Jaycie Wells - Dubois

Devon Curtis - Meeteetse

Matilynn May - Meeteetse

Kayle Addison - St. Stephens

Trinity Goggles - St. Stephens

Angel Redman - St. Stephens

1A Northwest Player of the Year: Trinity Goggles - St. Stephens

 

1A Southwest:

Kassidy King - Cokeville

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville

Noelle Peterson - Encampment

Paige Powell - Encampment

Carly Griffin - Farson-Eden

Alexis Lehmann - Farson-Eden

Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden

Maizee Thoren - Farson-Eden

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River

Kilie Wilkerson - Little Snake River

Meredith Lincoln - Saratoga

1A Southwest Player of the Year: Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden