Wyoming Coaches have voted on which 2A/1A girls basketball players they believe are the best in the East and West.

2A Northeast:

Jill Mayer - Big Horn

Sydney Schmidt - Big Horn

Courtney Feehan - Moorcroft

Madison Gill - Sundance

Rigan McInerney - Sundance

Teila McInerney - Sundance

Molly O'Connor - Sundance

Jenna Keller - Tongue River

Lainee Claycomb - Upton

Shelby Apodaca - Wright

Briannah Quick - Wright

Kindall Seamands - Wright

2A Northeast Player of the Year: Teila McInerney - Sundance

 

2A Southeast:

Madisyn Mirich - Burns

Malli O'Neal - Burns

Yesi Hermosillo - Glenrock

Taylor Gaukel - Lusk

Miranda Gilkey - Lusk

Trisha Hales - Lusk

Amanda Smith - Lusk

Hyleigh Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs

Torri Long - Pine Bluffs

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs

Hailey Anderson - Southeast

Ellie Schmitt - Southeast

2A Southeast Player of the Year: Miranda Gilkey - Lusk

 

2A Northwest:

Kristen Collingwood - Greybull

Ky Sorensen - Greybull

Kendall Wright - Greybull

Mandi Jo Baxendale - Lovell

Paige Bischoff -Lovell

Mikkel McIntosh - Lovell

Tyra Cheatham - Riverside

Maddy Hocker - Rocky Mountain

Brenda Timmons - Rocky Mountain

Teagan Townsend - Rocky Mountain

Ashley Steffen - Shoshoni

Brianna Thompson - Shoshoni

2A Northwest Player of the Year: Kendall Wright - Greybull

 

2A Southwest:

Rachel Howard - Big Piney

Liberty Runyan - Big Piney

Anna Stoutenburg - Big Piney

Grace Tanner - Big Piney

Taylor Brunski - Kemmerer

Savannah Arneach - Wind River

Jaylynn FightingBear - Wind River

Josie Oldman - Wind River

Alsee HerManyHorses - Wyoming Indian

Halle Robinson - Wyoming Indian

Alex Trosper - Wyoming Indian

Teanna Trosper - Wyoming Indian

2A Southwest Player of the Year: Grace Tanner - Big Piney

 

1A Northeast:

McKenna Auzqui - Arvada-Clearmont

Ashlynn Fennema - Arvada-Clearmont

Kristin Klaahsen - Arvada-Clearmont

Katrina Bauman - Hulett

Taylor Kennah - Hulett'

Jordyn McNamee - Hulett

Tinley Pierson - Kaycee

Shelly Ramirez - Kaycee

Madison Troll - Kaycee

Hannah Chapman - Midwest

1A Northeast Player of the Year: Jordyn McNamee - Hulett

 

1A Southeast:

Whitney Martin - Guernsey-Sunrise

Amy Campbell - H.E.M.

Jessica Nelsen - H.E.M.

Taylar Scott - H.E.M.

Kaelyn Riley - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Ashley Riley - Lingle Ft. Laramie

Taylor Broyles - Rock River

Rory Clark-Johnston - Rock River

Lydia Moore - Rock River

Emma Sander - Rock River

1A Southeast Player of the Year: Taylor Broyles - Rock River

 

1A Northwest:

Jaci Christiansen - Burlington

Aubry Baker - Dubois

Calyn O'Neal - Dubois

Caitlyn Crum - Meeteetse

Matilynn May - Meeteetse

Martina Brown - St. Stephens

Lyndsay Harris - St. Stephens

Angel Redman - St. Stephens

Kinley Erickson - Ten Sleep

Charity Starr - Ten Sleep

1A Northwest Player of the Year: Jaci Christiansen - Burlington

 

1A Southwest:

Kamille Nate - Cokeville

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville

Hailey Barkhurst - Encampment

Noelle Peterson - Encampment

Paige Powell - Encampment

Jesse Madsen - Farson-Eden

Maizee Thoren - Farson-Eden

Kami Dietrich - Little Snake River

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River

Samantha Moon - Little Snake River

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River

Mychaela Jackman - Saratoga

1A Southwest Player of the Year: Addie Stanley - Little Snake River