Wyoming High School Girls Basketball 2A/1A All-Conference 2017
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on which 2A/1A girls basketball players they believe are the best in the East and West.
2A Northeast:
Emily Blaney - Big Horn
Abby Buckingham - Big Horn
Jill Mayer - Big Horn
Lindsay Jones - Moorcroft
Telia McInerney - Sundance
Rigan McInerney - Sundance
Jenna Keller - Tongue River
Kylee Jo Knobloch - Tongue River
Sara Rankin - Upton
Kodi Edwards - Wright
Heather Rubis - Wright
Kindall Seamands - Wright
2A Northeast Player of the Year: Emily Blaney - Big Horn
2A Southeast:
Malli O'Neal - Burns
Brooke Williams - Glenrock
Taylor Gaukel - Niobrara County
Miranda Gilkey - Niobrara County
Trisha Hales - Niobrara County
Amanda Smith - Niobrara County
Montanna Chrystal - Pine Bluffs
Jadyn Golding - Pine Bluffs
Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs
Sierra Shelit - Pine Bluffs
Hailey Anderson - Southeast
Emily Buchanan - Southeast
2A Southeast Player of the Year: Jadyn Golding - Pine Bluffs
2A Northwest:
Tatem Edeler - Greybull
Ky Sorensen - Greybull
Kendall Wright - Greybull
Mikkel McIntosh - Lovell
Emily Snell - Lovell
Shelby Wardell - Lovell
Tyra Cheatham - Riverside
Marissa Arnold - Rocky Mountain
Gabie Christensen - Rocky Mountain
Summer Johnson - Rocky Mountain
Brenda Timmons - Rocky Mountain
Jalene Hanway - Shoshoni
2A Northwest Player of the Year: Marissa Arnold - Rocky Mountain
2A Southwest:
Ady Applin - Big Piney
Rachel Forrester - Big Piney
Grace Tanner - Big Piney
Taylor Brunski - Kemmerer
Madison Vilos - Kemmerer
Vonnie Capitan - Wind River
Jaylynn Fighting Bear - Wind River
Amryn Brown - Wyoming Indian
Morning Gambler - Wyoming Indian
Shoshanna Norris - Wyoming Indian
Alexandra Trosper - Wyoming Indian
Joely Trosper - Wyoming Indian
2A Southwest Player of the Year: Amryn Brown - Wyoming Indian
1A Northeast:
McKenna Auzqui - Arvada-Clearmont
Ashlynn Fennema - Arvada-Clearmont
Kristin Klaahsen - Arvada-Clearmont
Taylor Kennah - Hulett
Jordan McNamee - Hulett
Wrey Penning - Hulett
Alaina Fauber - Kaycee
Laree Foley - Kaycee
Madison Troll - Kaycee
Evelin Flores - Midwest
1A Northeast Player Of Year: Laree Foley - Kaycee
1A Southeast:
Whitney Martin - Guernsey Sunrise
Cheyenne Tomkins - H.E.M.
Jade Cooper - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Makenna Greenwald - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Kaylynn Jefferson - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Taylor Broyles - Rock River
Michelle Bunce - Rock River
Lydia Moore - Rock River
Andi Todd - Rock River
1A Southeast Player of the Year: Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
1A Northwest:
Jaci Christiansen - Burlington
Emily Mendez - Burlington
Aubry Baker - Dubois
Katelyn Suda - Dubois
Jaycie Wells - Dubois
Devon Curtis - Meeteetse
Matilynn May - Meeteetse
Kayle Addison - St. Stephens
Trinity Goggles - St. Stephens
Angel Redman - St. Stephens
1A Northwest Player of the Year: Trinity Goggles - St. Stephens
1A Southwest:
Kassidy King - Cokeville
Janetta Teichert - Cokeville
Noelle Peterson - Encampment
Paige Powell - Encampment
Carly Griffin - Farson-Eden
Alexis Lehmann - Farson-Eden
Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden
Maizee Thoren - Farson-Eden
Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River
Addie Stanley - Little Snake River
Kilie Wilkerson - Little Snake River
Meredith Lincoln - Saratoga
1A Southwest Player of the Year: Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden